Johnny's 15th Annual Run Like Hell 5K 2012

Age Group Results

October 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Hunt Oberlin OH 458 24 5 18:51.0 18:51.0 6:05/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jules Lisak Rochester NY 380 13 72 24:29.0 24:29.0 7:54/M
2 Kallie Lincoln Hilton NY 471 1 247 29:34.0 29:34.0 9:32/M
3 Maisie Merz Rochester NY 142 13 283 31:19.0 31:19.0 10:06/M
4 Grace Laing Churchville NY 138 10 294 31:41.0 31:41.0 10:13/M
5 Hannah Richardson Fairport NY 314 11 371 34:58.0 34:58.0 11:17/M
6 Emily Piccinilli Rochester NY 401 13 395 36:59.0 36:59.0 11:56/M
7 Molly Collins Pittsford NY 244 8 427 42:37.0 42:37.0 13:45/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessie Fergen Medina NY 298 17 65 24:13.0 24:13.0 7:49/M
2 Shelby Kinker Holley NY 360 16 89 24:56.0 24:56.0 8:03/M
3 Emily Radford Holley NY 361 15 90 24:58.0 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Tegan Ayers Rochester NY 465 16 125 25:59.0 25:59.0 8:23/M
5 Grace Callaghan Holley NY 100 17 139 26:20.0 26:20.0 8:30/M
6 Kaitlyn Crane Wolcott NY 345 16 152 26:32.0 26:32.0 8:34/M
7 Allison Robson Fairport NY 213 16 175 27:08.0 27:08.0 8:45/M
8 Katie Zebrowski Dundee NY 205 19 239 29:14.0 29:14.0 9:26/M
9 Kaitlyn Brown Pittsford NY 129 18 396 37:01.0 37:01.0 11:56/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Toomey Farmington NY 255 20 53 23:28.0 23:28.0 7:34/M
2 Danielle Brown Pittsford NY 128 21 73 24:33.0 24:33.0 7:55/M
3 Kristin Roberts Rochester NY 306 22 100 25:12.7 25:12.7 8:08/M
4 Amanda Moon Rochester NY 478 23 172 27:00.0 27:00.0 8:43/M
5 Alexandra Kumerow Rochester NY 301 24 173 27:00.0 27:00.0 8:43/M
6 Lauren Forget Rochester NY 475 24 174 27:03.0 27:03.0 8:44/M
7 Annie Hidley Penfield NY 42 22 191 27:40.0 27:40.0 8:55/M
8 Pamela Kennard Rochester NY 372 23 208 28:09.0 28:09.0 9:05/M
9 Christina Coury Rochester NY 27 24 249 29:36.0 29:36.0 9:33/M
10 Kelly O'Keefe Rochester NY 226 23 256 29:49.0 29:49.0 9:37/M
11 Casandra Pagni Rochester NY 285 23 308 32:17.0 32:17.0 10:25/M
12 Kristy Harding Canandaigua NY 406 20 309 32:17.0 32:17.0 10:25/M
13 Jackie Mertz Rochester NY 468 23 324 32:54.0 32:54.0 10:37/M
14 Charise Whitt Fairport NY 77 24 345 33:40.0 33:40.0 10:52/M
15 Mia Scippo Rochester NY 414 24 417 39:24.0 39:24.0 12:43/M
16 Amanda Cammuso Rochester NY 474 23 418 39:24.0 39:24.0 12:43/M
17 Erin Millet Rochester NY 386 23 430 44:39.1 44:39.1 14:24/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Lustig Rochester NY 230 27 44 23:08.0 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Maggie McKeown Fairport NY 323 28 78 24:47.0 24:47.0 8:00/M
3 Ashley Heitman Rochester NY 41 29 85 24:51.6 24:51.6 8:01/M
4 Laura Reynolds Penfield NY 223 28 117 25:40.0 25:40.0 8:17/M
5 Ashley Certis Rochester NY 147 26 133 26:15.0 26:15.0 8:28/M
6 Jill Cerame Rochester NY 389 25 146 26:26.7 26:26.7 8:32/M
7 Jenna Giardino Rochester NY 341 26 190 27:39.0 27:39.0 8:55/M
8 Nichole Willit Rochester NY 419 29 203 27:58.0 27:58.0 9:01/M
9 Michele Barrett Geneva NY 146 29 227 28:51.0 28:51.0 9:18/M
10 Lea Tannous Rochester NY 429 27 229 28:53.0 28:53.0 9:19/M
11 Megan Pecoraro Rochester NY 404 28 231 28:57.0 28:57.0 9:20/M
12 Tara Phouthavongsa Rochester NY 182 27 235 29:06.0 29:06.0 9:23/M
13 Elise Hughey Rochester NY 110 25 254 29:46.0 29:46.0 9:36/M
14 Maggie Mertz Rochester NY 353 28 259 29:54.0 29:54.0 9:39/M
15 Valerie Fox Hilton NY 36 27 265 30:13.0 30:13.0 9:45/M
16 Adrienne Sopinski Rochester NY 467 27 281 31:10.0 31:10.0 10:03/M
17 Emily Labenski Rochester NY 381 26 284 31:20.0 31:20.0 10:06/M
18 Amy Verhulst Rochester NY 434 27 319 32:44.0 32:44.0 10:34/M
19 Lindsay Richardson Rochester NY 235 26 329 33:09.3 33:09.3 10:42/M
20 Ashley Piper Fairport NY 232 26 331 33:10.0 33:10.0 10:42/M
21 Alexandra Whitt Liverpool NY 88 27 343 33:38.0 33:38.0 10:51/M
22 Morgan Whitt Utica NY 119 25 344 33:39.5 33:39.5 10:51/M
23 Lauren Park Rochester NY 354 28 348 33:45.0 33:45.0 10:53/M
24 Kelly Gibbon Rochester NY 284 29 350 33:47.0 33:47.0 10:54/M
25 Molly Hickey Rochester NY 7 28 354 34:00.0 34:00.0 10:58/M
26 Amanda Hayes Rochester NY 275 28 376 35:09.7 35:09.7 11:20/M
27 Angela Raczka Webster NY 339 25 377 35:21.0 35:21.0 11:24/M
28 Christine Dinoto Rochester NY 348 27 378 35:22.0 35:22.0 11:25/M
29 Ashlee Joachimiak Rochester NY 81 28 382 35:49.4 35:49.4 11:33/M
30 Elizabeth Jeffries Rochester NY 224 27 388 36:25.0 36:25.0 11:45/M
31 Lauren Hrncirek Rochester NY 350 27 391 36:33.0 36:33.0 11:47/M
32 Amy Adams Rochester NY 152 29 400 37:24.0 37:24.0 12:04/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Feller Rochester NY 270 33 17 20:32.0 20:32.0 6:37/M
2 Katie Kogler Webster NY 272 32 19 20:40.0 20:40.0 6:40/M
3 Elizabeth Hutchison Chicago IL 118 34 27 21:57.0 21:57.0 7:05/M
4 Leah Samson New Haven CT 451 34 31 22:05.0 22:05.0 7:07/M
5 Judy Jetson Canandaigua NY 51 31 38 22:44.0 22:44.0 7:20/M
6 Meg Kelly Rochester NY 466 32 62 24:00.0 24:00.0 7:45/M
7 Sarah Cirocco Pittsford NY 188 34 79 24:48.0 24:48.0 8:00/M
8 Sarah Crandall Rochester NY 375 31 113 25:31.0 25:31.0 8:14/M
9 Ryann Redmond Rochester NY 196 31 121 25:52.0 25:52.0 8:21/M
10 Kylie Anderson Rochester NY 16 33 129 26:11.0 26:11.0 8:27/M
11 Anni Rogers Rochester NY 290 33 141 26:22.0 26:22.0 8:30/M
12 Karen Sidoti Rochester NY 185 34 189 27:38.0 27:38.0 8:55/M
13 Amy Hungerford-Hineline Webster NY 150 34 197 27:47.0 27:47.0 8:58/M
14 Kelli Herman Rochester NY 376 33 199 27:50.0 27:50.0 8:59/M
15 Rachael Wagner Spencerport NY 276 32 211 28:17.0 28:17.0 9:07/M
16 Jennifer Bradley Rochester NY 337 31 218 28:39.0 28:39.0 9:15/M
17 Amy Mourhess Rochester NY 424 31 236 29:07.0 29:07.0 9:24/M
18 Rachael Della Pietra East Rochester NY 80 33 246 29:27.0 29:27.0 9:30/M
19 Anna Underwood Rochester NY 378 33 252 29:42.0 29:42.0 9:35/M
20 Tiffany Miller Webster NY 61 30 260 29:55.0 29:55.0 9:39/M
21 Kimberly Mendelson Rochester NY 222 34 272 30:37.0 30:37.0 9:53/M
22 Kathryn Zutoski Rochester NY 444 32 280 31:09.0 31:09.0 10:03/M
23 Kathy Rozinski Rochester NY 151 34 285 31:21.0 31:21.0 10:07/M
24 Megan Jasinski Rochester NY 300 31 287 31:24.0 31:24.0 10:08/M
25 Ashley Churder Buffalo NY 278 30 305 32:13.0 32:13.0 10:24/M
26 Kathryn Feltner Rochester NY 428 31 307 32:17.0 32:17.0 10:25/M
27 Kristin Henderson Rochester NY 390 33 310 32:19.0 32:19.0 10:25/M
28 Jennifer Srmack Geneva NY 293 32 337 33:19.0 33:19.0 10:45/M
29 Heather Gillenkirk Rochester NY 399 31 355 34:06.0 34:06.0 11:00/M
30 Katie Barnum-Brzizinski Rochester NY 249 32 363 34:26.0 34:26.0 11:06/M
31 Kristin Bergholtz East Rochester NY 340 32 390 36:32.9 36:32.9 11:47/M
32 Heather Carroll Rochester NY 163 33 399 37:09.1 37:09.1 11:59/M
33 Liz Vandetti Rochester NY 209 33 409 38:11.4 38:11.4 12:19/M
34 Tracy Cerveny Rochester NY 132 30 411 38:36.5 38:36.5 12:27/M
35 Shanna O'Donovan Rochester NY 231 33 412 38:38.0 38:38.0 12:28/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Boneberg Webster NY 462 37 13 20:19.0 20:19.0 6:33/M
2 Hillarie Parrinello Pittsford NY 180 38 47 23:21.0 23:21.0 7:32/M
3 Courtney Andreach Rochester NY 164 38 52 23:26.0 23:26.0 7:34/M
4 Mari Fitzsimmons Pittsford NY 175 35 60 23:44.0 23:44.0 7:39/M
5 Rachel De Blieck Rochester NY 31 35 64 24:08.0 24:08.0 7:47/M
6 Devon Natapow Rochester NY 179 35 82 24:51.0 24:51.0 8:01/M
7 Tracy Hardes Rochester NY 254 37 106 25:18.0 25:18.0 8:10/M
8 Kerri Sholette Rochester NY 407 35 127 26:06.0 26:06.0 8:25/M
9 Amy Hineline Ontario NY 79 36 143 26:25.0 26:25.0 8:31/M
10 Staci Everetts Rochester NY 171 37 156 26:36.0 26:36.0 8:35/M
11 Alexandra Croll Rochester NY 125 37 183 27:27.0 27:27.0 8:51/M
12 Jennifer Pardi Fairport NY 367 35 188 27:38.0 27:38.0 8:55/M
13 Katherine Ainsworth Fairport NY 365 38 192 27:41.0 27:41.0 8:56/M
14 Nicole Jones Victor NY 136 37 195 27:45.0 27:45.0 8:57/M
15 Amy Hibbard Geneva NY 148 39 202 27:56.0 27:56.0 9:01/M
16 Diana Adlowitz North Chili NY 277 36 214 28:31.0 28:31.0 9:12/M
17 Dorian Savino Penfield NY 6 36 223 28:44.0 28:44.0 9:16/M
18 Karyn Voorhees North Chili NY 201 39 225 28:47.0 28:47.0 9:17/M
19 Jennifer Frazer Fairport NY 4 37 233 29:02.0 29:02.0 9:22/M
20 Jennifer Craft Rochester NY 29 37 240 29:14.0 29:14.0 9:26/M
21 Nicole Lofton Canandaigua NY 303 35 250 29:38.0 29:38.0 9:34/M
22 Emily Graham Rochester NY 157 36 253 29:45.0 29:45.0 9:36/M
23 Annie Garlock Rochester NY 37 36 257 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
24 Katrina Reed Pittsford NY 85 38 271 30:29.0 30:29.0 9:50/M
25 Megan Brady Rochester NY 102 37 273 30:45.0 30:45.0 9:55/M
26 Jennifer Kciuk Pittsford NY 137 36 274 30:48.0 30:48.0 9:56/M
27 Shannon Gardner Pittsford NY 156 39 275 30:52.0 30:52.0 9:57/M
28 Tonya Jacob Rochester NY 476 35 277 30:58.0 30:58.0 9:59/M
29 Dana De Long Rochester NY 443 35 279 31:08.0 31:08.0 10:03/M
30 Nicole Noce Rochester NY 239 36 286 31:24.0 31:24.0 10:08/M
31 Rachel Kirkpatrick Rochester NY 53 35 290 31:31.0 31:31.0 10:10/M
32 Jessica Taylor Rochester NY 455 39 298 31:47.0 31:47.0 10:15/M
33 Margaret Riley Rochester NY 219 39 301 31:56.0 31:56.0 10:18/M
34 Coleen Goodwin Rochester NY 40 38 304 32:04.0 32:04.0 10:21/M
35 Robin Newcomer Rochester NY 63 38 312 32:21.0 32:21.0 10:26/M
36 Kathryn Douglas Rochester NY 14 38 316 32:34.0 32:34.0 10:30/M
37 Carrie Wolff Rochester NY 274 39 346 33:41.0 33:41.0 10:52/M
38 Kimberly Mura Penfield NY 273 39 349 33:46.0 33:46.0 10:54/M
39 Bonnie Holmes Rochester NY 104 36 351 33:49.0 33:49.0 10:55/M
40 Nancy Sasse Fairport NY 413 39 352 33:49.6 33:49.6 10:55/M
41 Lynmarie Prota Rochester NY 83 39 384 35:50.0 35:50.0 11:34/M
42 Amy Vines Rochester NY 89 35 397 37:06.0 37:06.0 11:58/M
43 Amanda Andreotta Rochester NY 186 36 410 38:12.4 38:12.4 12:19/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerrie Merz Rochester NY 141 41 56 23:33.0 23:33.0 7:36/M
2 Kerri Brown Pittsford NY 130 44 71 24:28.0 24:28.0 7:54/M
3 Lori Cratsley Springwater NY 109 42 93 25:01.0 25:01.0 8:04/M
4 Marisa Diliberto Rochester NY 297 44 112 25:28.0 25:28.0 8:13/M
5 Carey Humbert Hilton NY 45 43 135 26:16.0 26:16.0 8:28/M
6 Jennifer Powers Rochester NY 247 40 160 26:40.0 26:40.0 8:36/M
7 Katie Ciurca Rochester NY 22 41 168 26:52.0 26:52.0 8:40/M
8 Theresa Wing Rochester NY 242 44 194 27:43.0 27:43.0 8:56/M
9 Holli O'Keefe Fairport NY 220 44 198 27:49.0 27:49.0 8:58/M
10 Kelly Bartus Rochester NY 250 42 226 28:48.0 28:48.0 9:17/M
11 Rachel Laing Churchville NY 139 40 261 30:06.0 30:06.0 9:43/M
12 Christine Schantz Fairport NY 291 43 267 30:16.0 30:16.0 9:46/M
13 Kileen Hillen Webster NY 43 44 269 30:22.0 30:22.0 9:48/M
14 Nicole Fargnoli Rochester NY 90 42 317 32:36.0 32:36.0 10:31/M
15 Darcy Richardson Fairport NY 325 42 323 32:53.0 32:53.0 10:36/M
16 Brittany Brandt Rochester NY 18 43 326 33:01.0 33:01.0 10:39/M
17 Lara D'Ambrosio Webster NY 126 40 333 33:13.0 33:13.0 10:43/M
18 Tracey McCollum Rochester NY 58 42 340 33:26.0 33:26.0 10:47/M
19 Nasim Sarvaiya Rochester NY 322 43 356 34:11.0 34:11.0 11:02/M
20 Tracey Easterly Rochester NY 170 43 360 34:23.0 34:23.0 11:05/M
21 Alden Fici Rochester NY 445 44 365 34:28.7 34:28.7 11:07/M
22 Amy Rovitelli Rochester NY 69 41 380 35:45.0 35:45.0 11:32/M
23 Jackie Riley Rochester NY 423 40 414 38:45.7 38:45.7 12:30/M
24 Maura Arendt Rochester NY 123 44 415 38:51.0 38:51.0 12:32/M
25 Nichole Ransom Rochester NY 260 40 420 39:59.0 39:59.0 12:54/M
26 Joan Kamisch Rochester NY 393 43 438 57:21.0 57:21.0 18:30/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheila Lattuca Webster NY 192 45 122 25:55.0 25:55.0 8:22/M
2 Sarah Lane-Ayers Rochester NY 464 48 136 26:16.0 26:16.0 8:28/M
3 Mary Freischlag Ontario NY 135 49 140 26:21.0 26:21.0 8:30/M
4 Donna Derks West Henrietta NY 168 47 157 26:37.0 26:37.0 8:35/M
5 Barb Zebrowski Dundee NY 204 49 181 27:24.0 27:24.0 8:50/M
6 Shari Allen Webster MY 21 47 209 28:14.0 28:14.0 9:06/M
7 Christi Civalier Rochester NY 552 45 215 28:31.0 28:31.0 9:12/M
8 Valarie Gibson Rochester NY 320 46 232 29:01.0 29:01.0 9:22/M
9 Kathleen Freischlag Ontario NY 35 47 268 30:17.0 30:17.0 9:46/M
10 Rebecca Lessing West Henrietta NY 56 45 293 31:36.0 31:36.0 10:12/M
11 Michelle Prinzi Rochester NY 234 45 325 32:58.0 32:58.0 10:38/M
12 Patricia Slocum Springwater NY 160 45 357 34:18.5 34:18.5 11:04/M
13 Jennifer Forrester Rochester NY 452 46 359 34:23.0 34:23.0 11:05/M
14 Nancy Elliott Rochester NY 33 47 366 34:33.0 34:33.0 11:09/M
15 Beth Spingar Webster NY 355 48 369 34:52.0 34:52.0 11:15/M
16 Lori Woods Macedon NY 357 46 387 36:22.0 36:22.0 11:44/M
17 Julie Jones Churchville NY 435 46 404 37:44.5 37:44.5 12:10/M
18 Kandy Valimont Clifton Springs NY 75 49 423 40:29.0 40:29.0 13:04/M
19 Daroyn Fischer Clifton Springs NY 191 47 425 40:58.2 40:58.2 13:13/M
20 Alicia Kibitlewski Rochester NY 392 47 437 57:20.0 57:20.0 18:30/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Idreama Jeannie Oakfield NY 2 51 151 26:31.0 26:31.0 8:33/M
2 Pamela Nudd Rochester NY 112 51 169 26:55.0 26:55.0 8:41/M
3 Donna Loeb Geneva NY 140 52 204 28:00.0 28:00.0 9:02/M
4 Patty Yarmel Penfield NY 449 54 221 28:42.0 28:42.0 9:15/M
5 Anne Webster Hilton NY 335 52 224 28:45.0 28:45.0 9:16/M
6 Laura Kamela Lancaster NY 48 52 237 29:08.0 29:08.0 9:24/M
7 Le Ann Finnigan Farmington NY 172 50 302 31:56.0 31:56.0 10:18/M
8 Fran De Nardo Clifton Springs NY 32 54 315 32:31.0 32:31.0 10:29/M
9 Nancy McBride Webster NY 158 52 327 33:06.0 33:06.0 10:41/M
10 Elllin Scalise Rochester NY 382 50 361 34:24.0 34:24.0 11:06/M
11 Marti Meyers Henrietta NY 60 51 368 34:47.0 34:47.0 11:13/M
12 Manuela Bussler-Sweeney Rochester NY 296 51 370 34:58.0 34:58.0 11:17/M
13 Karen Downs Webster NY 403 54 373 35:04.9 35:04.9 11:19/M
14 Lisa Day Rochester NY 425 54 386 36:11.0 36:11.0 11:40/M
15 Bernadette Adams Spencerport NY 329 54 392 36:54.2 36:54.2 11:54/M
16 Lisa Padula Rochester NY 344 53 408 38:11.0 38:11.0 12:19/M
17 Jane Cherin Rochester NY 338 52 424 40:32.0 40:32.0 13:05/M
18 Jeanne Utter Rochester NY 318 53 426 41:49.0 41:49.0 13:29/M
19 Gloria Ralph Rochester NY 68 52 432 45:11.1 45:11.1 14:35/M
20 Mary Jo Bernardi Farmington NY 446 50 435 47:13.0 47:13.0 15:14/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Warchocki Rochester NY 283 56 124 25:57.0 25:57.0 8:22/M
2 Barbara Podiak Fairport NY 469 55 149 26:29.0 26:29.0 8:33/M
3 Maryanne McQueeney Mendon NY 59 57 230 28:56.0 28:56.0 9:20/M
4 Sylvia Hungerford Webster NY 149 59 292 31:33.0 31:33.0 10:11/M
5 Kate McBride Rochester NY 238 58 330 33:10.0 33:10.0 10:42/M
6 Mary Lou Rose Honeoye Falls NY 412 57 339 33:20.0 33:20.0 10:45/M
7 Robin Olkowski Kenmore NY 241 56 367 34:37.6 34:37.6 11:10/M
8 Peggy Vandetti Rochester NY 343 59 389 36:28.7 36:28.7 11:46/M
9 Linda Didsbury Victor NY 402 57 416 38:51.4 38:51.4 12:32/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Starzynski Rochester NY 198 61 258 29:53.0 29:53.0 9:38/M
2 Anne Coon Rochester NY 266 60 338 33:19.0 33:19.0 10:45/M
3 Karen Morris Rochester NY 3 62 394 36:58.0 36:58.0 11:55/M
4 Sherry Walker-Cowart Rochester NY 371 60 403 37:40.4 37:40.4 12:09/M
5 Debra Thomann Webster NY 319 60 431 45:06.0 45:06.0 14:33/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitzie Lewandowski Rochester NY 193 65 244 29:22.0 29:22.0 9:28/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne Carr Churchville NY 124 74 429 43:27.0 43:27.0 14:01/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer Lyons MI 143 35 1 16:30.9 16:30.9 5:19/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Freischlag Ontario NY 34 14 41 22:52.0 22:52.0 7:23/M
2 Danny Gianniny Rochester NY 439 13 42 22:58.0 22:58.0 7:25/M
3 William Dehmler Fairport NY 479 11 70 24:27.0 24:27.0 7:53/M
4 Jared Scherer Holley NY 359 14 83 24:51.2 24:51.2 8:01/M
5 Ben Stalls Rochester NY 421 13 116 25:39.0 25:39.0 8:16/M
6 Clark Pearce Rochester NY 437 13 118 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
7 Nate Brunacini Rush NY 417 12 128 26:07.0 26:07.0 8:25/M
8 Noah Dworsky Rochester NY 97 13 134 26:16.0 26:16.0 8:28/M
9 Soban Faisal Rochester NY 117 13 142 26:24.0 26:24.0 8:31/M
10 Troy Conner Rochester NY 190 8 219 28:41.0 28:41.0 9:15/M
11 Unknown Partic. 420 420 228 28:53.0 28:53.0 9:19/M
12 Andrew Carr Fairport NY 369 9 264 30:12.0 30:12.0 9:45/M
13 James Williams Churchville NY 127 14 288 31:27.0 31:27.0 10:09/M
14 Ezra Conley-Proia Oakland CA 279 8 289 31:30.0 31:30.0 10:10/M
15 Dave Richardson Fairport NY 313 9 322 32:49.0 32:49.0 10:35/M
16 Sammy Brunacini Rush NY 416 9 335 33:17.0 33:17.0 10:44/M
17 Luis Quinn Rochester NY 394 12 398 37:07.0 37:07.0 11:58/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Sullivan Rochester NY 267 17 18 20:39.0 20:39.0 6:40/M
2 Grant Pearce Rochester NY 438 15 24 21:15.1 21:15.1 6:51/M
3 Anthony Pane Pane Medina NY 410 16 66 24:14.0 24:14.0 7:49/M
4 Matin Beadle Holley NY 363 15 84 24:51.5 24:51.5 8:01/M
5 David Smith Holley NY 358 17 87 24:54.0 24:54.0 8:02/M
6 Sherlock Holmes Rochester NY 397 18 92 25:00.0 25:00.0 8:04/M
7 Seth Deluca Holley NY 364 16 165 26:48.8 26:48.8 8:39/M
8 Sam Harding Canandaigua NY 461 17 311 32:21.0 32:21.0 10:26/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alistair Duncan Rochester NY 281 21 11 20:17.0 20:17.0 6:33/M
2 Aaron Nobles Rochester NY 477 24 16 20:30.0 20:30.0 6:37/M
3 Benjamin Briggs Rochester NY 430 24 26 21:38.0 21:38.0 6:59/M
4 Max Gianniny Rochester NY 330 24 39 22:45.0 22:45.0 7:20/M
5 Brian Callaghan Holley NY 99 21 80 24:49.5 24:49.5 8:00/M
6 Ian Carroll Rochester NY 9 22 98 25:11.0 25:11.0 8:07/M
7 Kevin Allison West Henrietta NY 470 21 99 25:12.0 25:12.0 8:08/M
8 Patrick Streeter West Henrietta NY 308 22 101 25:13.0 25:13.0 8:08/M
9 John Harrington Rochester NY 299 22 102 25:14.0 25:14.0 8:08/M
10 Andrew Nauss Rochester NY 304 22 103 25:15.0 25:15.0 8:09/M
11 Ben Sima Rochester NY 307 20 105 25:17.0 25:17.0 8:09/M
12 Andrew Hoefling Rochester NY 44 23 155 26:35.0 26:35.0 8:35/M
13 Ryan Bucinell Rochester NY 19 24 163 26:46.0 26:46.0 8:38/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Tillapaugh Rochester NY 336 28 6 19:13.3 19:13.3 6:12/M
2 Peter Sullivan Wilmington DE 263 29 7 19:22.0 19:22.0 6:15/M
3 Andrew Follett Rochester NY 331 27 22 20:59.0 20:59.0 6:46/M
4 Josh Kasperski Rochester NY 50 28 25 21:34.0 21:34.0 6:57/M
5 Ben Kulikowski Rochester NY 54 26 45 23:16.0 23:16.0 7:30/M
6 Andrew Johnson Rochester NY 217 26 76 24:43.7 24:43.7 7:58/M
7 Chris Barrett Rochester NY 456 28 95 25:08.0 25:08.0 8:06/M
8 Brandon Edwards Hilton NY 400 26 109 25:25.0 25:25.0 8:12/M
9 Nick Prusinowski Rochester NY 342 27 123 25:56.0 25:56.0 8:22/M
10 Blake Gianniny Rochester NY 332 26 138 26:18.0 26:18.0 8:29/M
11 Jeffrey Glanton Rochester NY 39 29 154 26:35.0 26:35.0 8:35/M
12 Hugo La Lane Rochester NY 453 26 159 26:38.0 26:38.0 8:35/M
13 Christopher Echter Rochester NY 349 29 186 27:31.0 27:31.0 8:53/M
14 Brandon Ince Rochester NY 95 28 248 29:35.0 29:35.0 9:33/M
15 Jason Millet Rochester NY 385 29 251 29:41.0 29:41.0 9:35/M
16 Ryan Caufield Rochester NY 227 26 255 29:47.0 29:47.0 9:36/M
17 Ryan Pyles Rochester NY 409 26 278 31:05.0 31:05.0 10:02/M
18 Ryan Feltner Rochester NY 553 29 306 32:15.0 32:15.0 10:24/M
19 Jeff Verhulst Rochester NY 433 26 320 32:44.0 32:44.0 10:34/M
20 Michael Clune Fairport NY 25 26 341 33:36.0 33:36.0 10:50/M
21 Eric Davies Liverpool NY 78 27 342 33:37.0 33:37.0 10:51/M
22 Liam Cerveny Rochester NY 103 27 385 35:52.0 35:52.0 11:34/M
23 Richard Adams Rochester NY 153 29 401 37:24.5 37:24.5 12:04/M
24 Andres Gonzalez Rochester NY 388 27 402 37:30.0 37:30.0 12:06/M
25 Stephen Millett Rochester NY 384 25 405 37:59.0 37:59.0 12:15/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Giordano Penfield NY 177 32 9 20:07.0 20:07.0 6:29/M
2 John Stephens Rochester NY 436 30 15 20:28.0 20:28.0 6:36/M
3 Pierce Redmond Rochester NY 195 31 23 21:00.0 21:00.0 6:46/M
4 Robert Hannan Rochester NY 114 30 32 22:11.0 22:11.0 7:09/M
5 Shawn Jackett Fairport NY 228 32 37 22:41.0 22:41.0 7:19/M
6 Evan Tyler Rochester NY 294 34 50 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
7 Jason Londo Geneva NY 121 34 59 23:41.0 23:41.0 7:38/M
8 Matt Sitler Rochester NY 216 34 68 24:25.0 24:25.0 7:53/M
9 Matthew Przygoda Rochester NY 159 30 88 24:56.0 24:56.0 8:03/M
10 Jonathan Fladd Rochester NY 211 34 104 25:17.0 25:17.0 8:09/M
11 Adam Covey Rochester NY 28 32 114 25:35.0 25:35.0 8:15/M
12 Matthew Murphy Rochester NY 457 32 132 26:14.0 26:14.0 8:28/M
13 Cory Ainsworth Fairport NY 366 31 193 27:42.0 27:42.0 8:56/M
14 Zachary Mykins Fairport NY 257 34 196 27:46.0 27:46.0 8:57/M
15 Brendan Lofton Canandaigua NY 302 34 200 27:51.0 27:51.0 8:59/M
16 Steve Scott Rochester NY 292 31 242 29:20.0 29:20.0 9:28/M
17 David Gotham Rochester NY 286 31 243 29:21.0 29:21.0 9:28/M
18 Don La Flam Rochester NY 55 31 266 30:15.0 30:15.0 9:45/M
19 Todd Hineline Ontario NY 120 34 296 31:45.0 31:45.0 10:15/M
20 Zac Henderson Rochester NY 391 34 303 32:03.0 32:03.0 10:20/M
21 Ryan Andreotta Rochester NY 187 33 318 32:43.0 32:43.0 10:33/M
22 Ryan Hickey Rochester NY 8 32 353 34:00.0 34:00.0 10:58/M
23 Kevin Brzezinski Rochester NY 252 32 362 34:25.0 34:25.0 11:06/M
24 Mike Vollmer Webster NY 161 32 381 35:48.7 35:48.7 11:33/M
25 Jason Sorg Rochester NY 86 33 383 35:50.0 35:50.0 11:34/M
26 Christopher Vandetti Rochester NY 208 33 407 38:09.0 38:09.0 12:18/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Santillo New Haven CT 450 37 2 17:46.0 17:46.0 5:44/M
2 Adam Civalier Rochester NY 551 35 8 20:00.0 20:00.0 6:27/M
3 Mark McIntyre Hilton NY 383 37 21 20:53.0 20:53.0 6:44/M
4 Jason Pardi Fairport NY 368 36 30 22:05.0 22:05.0 7:07/M
5 Andrew Harrison Rochester NY 481 37 33 22:11.0 22:11.0 7:09/M
6 Joseph Christopher Rochester NY 321 36 40 22:48.0 22:48.0 7:21/M
7 John MacArthur Fairport NY 324 38 55 23:31.0 23:31.0 7:35/M
8 Joseph Fantigrossi Penfield NY 133 38 69 24:26.0 24:26.0 7:53/M
9 Todd Gillenkirk Rochester NY 395 38 111 25:28.0 25:28.0 8:13/M
10 Ryan Loysen Rochester NY 442 36 115 25:37.0 25:37.0 8:16/M
11 Steven Rowe Rochester NY 206 39 145 26:26.0 26:26.0 8:32/M
12 David Cassandra Rochester NY 408 38 167 26:50.0 26:50.0 8:39/M
13 Paul Powers Rochester NY 183 37 176 27:09.0 27:09.0 8:45/M
14 David Berl Rochester NY 317 37 177 27:11.0 27:11.0 8:46/M
15 George Getman Rochester NY 264 37 185 27:30.0 27:30.0 8:52/M
16 Daniel Kirkpatrick Rochester NY 52 37 210 28:16.0 28:16.0 9:07/M
17 Mark Onisk Rochester NY 106 39 213 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M
18 John Chajka Rochester NY 473 35 245 29:24.0 29:24.0 9:29/M
19 Erik Eastman Harpers Ferry WV 30 39 291 31:31.0 31:31.0 10:10/M
20 Kevin Brolly East Rochester NY 218 36 300 31:54.0 31:54.0 10:17/M
21 Jeffery Gephart Le Roy NY 427 37 332 33:11.0 33:11.0 10:42/M
22 Ray Sprague Rochester NY 422 38 413 38:45.4 38:45.4 12:30/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Blowers Fairport NY 17 44 20 20:48.0 20:48.0 6:43/M
2 Samuel Bonacci Rochester NY 251 42 46 23:17.2 23:17.2 7:31/M
3 Michael Conn Rochester NY 347 44 49 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
4 Michael Trickey Rochester NY 356 40 61 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:43/M
5 Christopher D'Amore Rochester NY 271 40 63 24:06.0 24:06.0 7:46/M
6 John McIntyre Rochester NY 352 44 67 24:23.0 24:23.0 7:52/M
7 Daniel Goodwin Brockport NY 362 44 86 24:52.0 24:52.0 8:01/M
8 Michael Dehmler Fairport NY 480 42 91 24:59.0 24:59.0 8:04/M
9 Steven Peglow Rochester NY 116 41 108 25:24.0 25:24.0 8:12/M
10 Charlie Fitzsimmons Pittsford NY 174 43 130 26:12.5 26:12.5 8:27/M
11 Matthew Parrinello Pittsford NY 181 41 131 26:13.0 26:13.0 8:27/M
12 John Hutchings Rochester NY 370 44 170 26:57.0 26:57.0 8:42/M
13 Christopher Kantz Fairport NY 229 43 182 27:26.0 27:26.0 8:51/M
14 Patrick Noce Rochester NY 240 44 282 31:16.0 31:16.0 10:05/M
15 Vincent Rovitelli Rochester NY 70 42 379 35:44.0 35:44.0 11:32/M
16 Rick Hibbard Pittsford NY 312 43 419 39:57.3 39:57.3 12:53/M
17 Richard Ransom II Rochester NY 262 40 421 39:59.2 39:59.2 12:54/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Kellman Penfield NY 288 48 4 18:41.0 18:41.0 6:02/M
2 Steve Derks West Henrietta NY 169 49 10 20:13.0 20:13.0 6:31/M
3 Patrick Milligan Rochester NY 62 48 12 20:18.0 20:18.0 6:33/M
4 Michael Brown Pittsford NY 131 48 14 20:20.0 20:20.0 6:34/M
5 Sebastian Chirdo Rochester NY 346 45 81 24:50.0 24:50.0 8:01/M
6 Allan Chapman Henrietta NY 23 48 120 25:50.5 25:50.5 8:20/M
7 Geoffrey Reed Pittsford NY 84 49 137 26:17.5 26:17.5 8:29/M
8 Scott Callaghan Holley NY 101 49 150 26:29.0 26:29.0 8:33/M
9 Glen Zagorski Penfield NY 441 49 161 26:45.0 26:45.0 8:38/M
10 David Hahn Rochester NY 440 48 162 26:46.0 26:46.0 8:38/M
11 David Kunker Holley NY 463 46 164 26:48.0 26:48.0 8:39/M
12 Chris Ramsey Rochester NY 448 45 178 27:13.0 27:13.0 8:47/M
13 Daryl Thaler Rochester NY 144 45 179 27:14.0 27:14.0 8:47/M
14 Kevin O'Keefe Fairport NY 221 46 187 27:37.0 27:37.0 8:55/M
15 Greg Harding Canandaigua NY 405 46 313 32:22.0 32:22.0 10:26/M
16 Sam Brunacini Rush NY 418 47 336 33:18.0 33:18.0 10:45/M
17 David Pearce Rochester NY 11 48 347 33:44.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
18 Peter Easterly Rochester NY 472 47 358 34:22.6 34:22.6 11:05/M
19 Thomas Collins Pittsford NY 245 47 428 42:41.0 42:41.0 13:46/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Sheehan Victor NY 396 50 3 18:08.9 18:08.9 5:51/M
2 Dan Wing Rochester NY 243 51 28 22:01.0 22:01.0 7:06/M
3 Stephen Casey Victor NY 269 51 29 22:03.0 22:03.0 7:07/M
4 Joe Lamanna Rochester NY 351 51 35 22:28.0 22:28.0 7:15/M
5 Ed Kamela Lancaster NY 47 53 36 22:32.0 22:32.0 7:16/M
6 Thomas Whitt Macedon NY 311 54 48 23:22.0 23:22.0 7:32/M
7 John Lisak Rochester NY 379 52 94 25:04.0 25:04.0 8:05/M
8 John Urlaub Rochester NY 12 53 107 25:23.3 25:23.3 8:11/M
9 Jeff Maillie Honeoye Falls NY 57 51 119 25:49.0 25:49.0 8:20/M
10 Tom Hawkins Williamson NY 432 54 126 26:00.0 26:00.0 8:23/M
11 Leo Pacanowski Buffalo NY 305 53 144 26:26.0 26:26.0 8:32/M
12 Mark Snyder Rochester NY 460 53 148 26:28.6 26:28.6 8:32/M
13 Mittch Romney Oakfield NY 1 53 166 26:49.0 26:49.0 8:39/M
14 Eugenio Franqui Rochester NY 374 50 180 27:21.0 27:21.0 8:49/M
15 John Alker Lakeville NY 98 53 184 27:29.0 27:29.0 8:52/M
16 Tom Sweeney Rochester NY 309 51 205 28:00.0 28:00.0 9:02/M
17 Eddy Clark Victor NY 24 54 207 28:08.0 28:08.0 9:05/M
18 Terrance Conner Rochester NY 189 50 220 28:41.0 28:41.0 9:15/M
19 Steven Slade Penfield NY 5 53 234 29:03.0 29:03.0 9:22/M
20 Ernest Day Rochester NY 426 54 262 30:08.0 30:08.0 9:43/M
21 Rich Yarmel Penfield NY 447 54 276 30:57.0 30:57.0 9:59/M
22 Ron Piazza Le Roy NY 327 53 314 32:28.0 32:28.0 10:28/M
23 Mark Camarata Rochester NY 210 50 321 32:46.0 32:46.0 10:34/M
24 Howard Dworsky Rochester NY 96 51 364 34:27.0 34:27.0 11:07/M
25 Bruce Alexander Webster NY 154 54 372 35:04.0 35:04.0 11:19/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Woodhams East Rochester NY 162 55 34 22:11.8 22:11.8 7:09/M
2 Jeff Rose Honeoye Falls NY 411 57 54 23:30.0 23:30.0 7:35/M
3 Mark Piper Pittsford NY 233 59 74 24:36.0 24:36.0 7:56/M
4 David Kennedy Fairport NY 111 58 77 24:46.0 24:46.0 7:59/M
5 Stephen Wilson Rochester NY 202 55 96 25:09.0 25:09.0 8:07/M
6 Paul Strowe Pittsford NY 199 59 97 25:10.0 25:10.0 8:07/M
7 Douglas Ralph Rochester NY 67 57 153 26:34.0 26:34.0 8:34/M
8 Alan Knauf Rochester NY 113 56 158 26:38.0 26:38.0 8:35/M
9 Thomas Grace Rochester NY 256 59 171 26:59.0 26:59.0 8:42/M
10 Richard Proia Rochester NY 66 59 216 28:36.0 28:36.0 9:14/M
11 James Kanous Brockport NY 287 57 270 30:25.0 30:25.0 9:49/M
12 Daniel Deutsch Rochester NY 253 56 374 35:05.0 35:05.0 11:19/M
13 Mark Cook Rochester NY 259 57 422 40:00.0 40:00.0 12:54/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Crowe Rochester NY 280 62 51 23:25.0 23:25.0 7:33/M
2 Victor Powers Spencer NY 65 61 57 23:34.0 23:34.0 7:36/M
3 Ed Wardrop Churchville NY 76 62 58 23:37.0 23:37.0 7:37/M
4 Jack Kasperski Fairport NY 49 61 75 24:43.0 24:43.0 7:58/M
5 Bruce Gianniny Penfield NY 207 61 147 26:28.0 26:28.0 8:32/M
6 Gregory Vleck Rochester NY 200 63 201 27:52.0 27:52.0 8:59/M
7 John Penamonte Mendon NY 64 61 206 28:06.0 28:06.0 9:04/M
8 Ron Rodemerk Rochester NY 197 64 212 28:20.0 28:20.0 9:08/M
9 Craig Zicari Rochester NY 265 63 217 28:37.0 28:37.0 9:14/M
10 Charles MacDonald Penfield NY 82 62 238 29:10.0 29:10.0 9:25/M
11 Tom Tytler Webster NY 74 64 263 30:11.0 30:11.0 9:44/M
12 Greg Wright Penn Yan NY 203 62 295 31:44.0 31:44.0 10:14/M
13 Donald Galetto Spencerport NY 328 60 297 31:45.2 31:45.2 10:15/M
14 Dan McBride Rochester NY 237 61 328 33:08.0 33:08.0 10:41/M
15 John Martello Rochester NY 373 60 334 33:13.0 33:13.0 10:43/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Finnigan Farmington NY 173 66 43 23:05.0 23:05.0 7:27/M
2 Al Fink Rochester NY 134 67 299 31:52.0 31:52.0 10:17/M
3 Tim Doherty Rochester NY 316 69 375 35:06.0 35:06.0 11:19/M
4 Robert Carafice Rochester NY 236 69 393 36:56.0 36:56.0 11:55/M
5 John Smith Rochester NY 73 67 406 37:59.6 37:59.6 12:15/M
6 Ted Rosen Rochester NY 248 65 436 56:01.0 56:01.0 18:04/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Otto Rochester NY 93 73 110 25:27.0 25:27.0 8:13/M
2 Ken Callaghan North Chili NY 20 70 222 28:43.0 28:43.0 9:16/M
3 Robert Ealy Webster NY 155 83 241 29:19.0 29:19.0 9:27/M
4 Sandy Toole Rochester NY 326 74 433 45:12.0 45:12.0 14:35/M
5 Jim Press Rochester NY 10 74 434 45:38.9 45:38.9 14:43/M