Ovarian Cancer 5K Race 2012

Age Group Results

September 16, 2012


Results By PCR Timing Service www.pcr-timing.com

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Webster Honeoye Falls NY 1924 38 2 18:25 18:25 5:56/M
2 Kristen Ryan Rochester NY 471 28 3 19:31 19:31 6:18/M
3 Kathleen Hayden Rochester NY 1941 46 4 19:44 19:44 6:22/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Lorenzo Rochester NY 2027 48 5 20:13 20:13 6:31/M
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Lalonde Grove City OH 1800 17 11 21:24 21:24 6:54/M
2 Megan Hookway Pittsford NY 1962 15 50 24:12 24:12 7:48/M
3 Rebecca Rapoza Rochester NY 1940 9 56 24:55 24:55 8:02/M
4 Isabel Bulling Pittsford NY 1707 16 70 25:44 25:44 8:18/M
5 Jolie Gittleman Rochester NY 1757 15 73 25:48 25:48 8:19/M
6 Lizzy Ontiveros Spencerport NY 1832 19 92 26:56 26:56 8:41/M
7 Bridget Bartholomay Henrietta NY 423 15 97 27:06 27:06 8:45/M
8 Erin Davis Penfield NY 1961 10 132 28:26 28:26 9:10/M
9 Cameryn Dera Fairport NY 2043 12 171 30:41 30:41 9:54/M
10 Julia Horan Rochester NY 1681 15 178 31:36 31:36 10:12/M
11 Ela Kodzas Rochester NY 1605 13 181 31:44 31:44 10:14/M
12 Amanda Balduf South Byron NY 439 16 182 31:58 31:58 10:19/M
13 Marissa Frenett Rochester NY 411 10 204 33:36 33:36 10:50/M
14 Emily Dyson Corfu NY 1733 12 213 34:02 34:02 10:59/M
15 Riley Dyson Corfu NY 1734 12 216 34:03 34:03 10:59/M
16 Brook Amrhein Hamlin NY 1930 14 222 34:25 34:25 11:06/M
17 Heather McLean Pittsford NY 403 15 223 34:28 34:28 11:07/M
18 Alexis Balduf South Byron NY 440 13 224 34:31 34:31 11:08/M
19 Kara Conklin Webster NY 1624 14 234 35:06 35:06 11:19/M
20 Elizabeth Szulgit Rochester NY 451 11 238 35:39 35:39 11:30/M
21 Emma Walbaum Rochester NY 1600 10 274 38:12 38:12 12:19/M
22 Austen Fagan Rochester NY 549 9 285 38:58 38:58 12:34/M
23 Samuel Leblanc Pittsford NY 212 13 289 39:21 39:21 12:42/M
24 Justin Mytych Rochester NY 586 11 290 39:34 39:34 12:46/M
25 Alexia Acton Churchville NY 414 12 316 43:20 43:20 13:59/M
26 Sarah Snyder Hilton NY 1872 16 321 44:22 44:22 14:19/M
27 Alethia Delancey Fairport NY 1638 13 326 45:43 45:43 14:45/M
28 Amber Conklin Webster NY 1623 11 329 45:59 45:59 14:50/M
29 Courtney Bow Byron NY 1671 15 333 46:33 46:33 15:01/M
30 Kirsten Shade Byron NY 1931 16 334 46:34 46:34 15:01/M
31 Kaytee Ivison Byron NY 1932 16 345 48:13 48:13 15:33/M
32 Amy Hoffman Canandaigua NY 555 15 367 52:19 52:19 16:53/M
33 Cassandra Cronin Canandaigua NY 556 17 368 52:19 52:19 16:53/M
34 Rachel Zeger Pittsford NY 1586 16 402 55:20 55:20 17:51/M
35 Elizabeth Cole Webster NY 130 11 405 55:28 55:28 17:54/M
36 Amelia Koehn Webster NY 1622 10 406 55:29 55:29 17:54/M
37 Celine N'Dobi Rochester NY 1981 12 409 56:11 56:11 18:07/M
38 Kayla Ogden Rochester NY 552 12 410 56:11 56:11 18:07/M
39 Mairanda Stowe Pittsford NY 497 17 412 56:18 56:18 18:10/M
40 Meaghan Horey Pittsford NY 490 16 413 56:22 56:22 18:11/M
41 Alley Phillips Pittsford NY 496 15 417 56:40 56:40 18:17/M
42 Shannon Miller Pittsford NY 494 15 418 56:40 56:40 18:17/M
43 Patricia Philbin Pittsford NY 495 17 419 56:40 56:40 18:17/M
44 Emily Sullivan Pittsford NY 498 15 420 56:40 56:40 18:17/M
45 Morganne Madonia Pittsford NY 493 17 421 56:41 56:41 18:17/M
46 Emma Koehn Webster NY 1621 13 426 57:01 57:01 18:24/M
47 Madeline Ferris Pittsford NY 486 16 431 57:06 57:06 18:25/M
48 Lauren D'Hart Pittsford NY 485 17 432 57:06 57:06 18:25/M
49 Shannon Walsh Pittsford NY 500 17 440 57:14 57:14 18:28/M
50 Amelia Willard Fairport NY 1641 13 445 57:28 57:28 18:32/M
51 Madison Stonemetz Macedon NY 1650 11 446 57:28 57:28 18:32/M
52 Helena Mazzarella Fairport NY 1647 11 447 57:28 57:28 18:32/M
53 Nina Venkatesy Pittsford NY 1645 10 448 57:29 57:29 18:33/M
54 Christina Flumen Pittsford NY 487 17 449 57:40 57:40 18:36/M
55 Hayley Higgins Pittsford NY 489 16 451 57:47 57:47 18:38/M
56 Erin Cullen Pittsford NY 484 17 459 58:07 58:07 18:45/M
57 Erin Lyons Pittsford NY 492 17 460 58:08 58:08 18:45/M
58 Laura Herman Pittsford NY 488 16 461 58:08 58:08 18:45/M
59 Samantha Haas Pittsford NY 1631 12 462 58:10 58:10 18:46/M
60 Sydney Majka Macedon NY 1639 10 463 58:11 58:11 18:46/M
61 Alexandra Allen Pittsford NY 481 16 464 58:13 58:13 18:47/M
62 Sonya Sial Rochester NY 1655 16 478 58:55 58:55 19:00/M
63 Emma Holloway Rochester NY 1656 17 479 58:56 58:56 19:01/M
64 Hillary Haas Pittsford NY 1630 11 498 1:00:02 1:00:02 19:22/M
65 Katie Houlzmacher Penfield NY 595 11 508 1:01:11 1:01:11 19:44/M
66 Katelynnn Mattice Rochester NY 2026 19 521 1:02:37 1:02:37 20:12/M
67 Katrelle Grover Silver Springs NY 1764 6 545 1:08:02 1:08:02 21:57/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alida Schillinger Avon NY 402 21 15 22:13 22:13 7:10/M
2 Bethany Kwarta Pittsford NY 1799 21 20 22:28 22:28 7:15/M
3 Jenn Rappleye Scottsville NY 468 24 25 22:40 22:40 7:19/M
4 Meghan Bushway Rochester NY 408 26 27 22:47 22:47 7:21/M
5 Jana Maxwell Fairport NY 1809 29 46 23:54 23:54 7:43/M
6 Joanna Duffy Henrietta NY 1559 26 48 24:04 24:04 7:46/M
7 Leah Testa Rochester NY 474 23 58 25:00 25:00 8:04/M
8 Melissa Campbell Rochester NY 1556 29 64 25:27 25:27 8:13/M
9 Dana Pierce Rochester NY 2003 26 66 25:37 25:37 8:16/M
10 Kyle Martel Alexandria VA 417 28 75 25:58 25:58 8:23/M
11 Ryan Andrulis Rochester NE 1688 29 77 26:02 26:02 8:24/M
12 Danielle Allman Webster NY 1549 28 80 26:06 26:06 8:25/M
13 Kristy Bialas Rochester NY 1701 25 88 26:47 26:47 8:38/M
14 Jennifer Wilson Scottsville NY 1635 20 101 27:24 27:24 8:50/M
15 Meghan Palumbo Rochester NY 1837 28 109 27:43 27:43 8:56/M
16 Kathrine Monroe Rochester NY 1973 29 111 27:44 27:44 8:57/M
17 Heather Acomb Rochester NY 1995 29 121 28:10 28:10 9:05/M
18 Sarah Dawson Fairport NY 1726 29 130 28:23 28:23 9:09/M
19 Kristen Barrett Piffard NY 1697 27 136 28:33 28:33 9:13/M
20 Rebecca Ross Rochester NY 2025 24 155 29:22 29:22 9:28/M
21 Alexis Skill Silver Springs NY 1869 20 156 29:26 29:26 9:30/M
22 Abbey Krause Rochester NY 1796 28 165 29:56 29:56 9:39/M
23 Jillian Sattler Rochester NY 401 24 167 30:07 30:07 9:43/M
24 Elizabeth Dollinger Rochester NY 1729 28 169 30:18 30:18 9:46/M
25 Shirley Sawyer Spencerport NY 1966 27 173 31:00 31:00 10:00/M
26 Sarah Kolberg Brockport NY 1793 23 174 31:01 31:01 10:00/M
27 Casey Lennon Mendon NY 1805 23 185 32:04 32:04 10:21/M
28 Laura Caley Mendon NY 1710 23 187 32:09 32:09 10:22/M
29 Christina Zemaitis Rochester NY 398 24 190 32:25 32:25 10:27/M
30 Amber Schmitt Ontario NY 1864 25 196 32:49 32:49 10:35/M
31 Abijah Nicholson Rochester NY 590 29 197 32:50 32:50 10:35/M
32 Andrea Kovalsky Rochester NY 1904 26 203 33:27 33:27 10:47/M
33 Heather Oeschsle Rochester NY 1572 27 230 34:47 34:47 11:13/M
34 Angelica Rodriguez Rochester NY 1853 24 235 35:07 35:07 11:20/M
35 Colleen Rickner Rochester NY 1851 27 248 35:58 35:58 11:36/M
36 Merrick Sadler Rochester NE 1858 23 301 41:07 41:07 13:16/M
37 Korin Diedrick Webster NY 1587 26 304 41:12 41:12 13:17/M
38 Christine Baylor Rochester NY 469 29 310 42:23 42:23 13:40/M
39 Amy Furnare Rochester NY 1755 23 322 44:56 44:56 14:30/M
40 Stacy Ingersoll Avon NY 1776 22 323 44:56 44:56 14:30/M
41 Helena Dickerson Fairport NY 1955 24 324 44:56 44:56 14:30/M
42 Justine McJury Batavia NY 1811 25 335 46:59 46:59 15:09/M
43 Kim Bray Rochester NY 1663 27 341 47:26 47:26 15:18/M
44 Kirstie Mogavero Attica NY 1821 23 343 48:08 48:08 15:32/M
45 Adrienne Tajon Rochester NY 1916 28 362 51:13 51:13 16:31/M
46 Kate Forcucci Attica NY 1752 27 363 51:20 51:20 16:34/M
47 Jessica Kaler Penfield NY 1783 26 371 52:30 52:30 16:56/M
48 Elina Kokorotsis Rochester NY 1791 28 373 52:32 52:32 16:57/M
49 Justina Frateschi N. Syracuse NY 1968 29 378 52:55 52:55 17:04/M
50 Deborah Sarnoff Fairport NY 1947 23 382 53:15 53:15 17:11/M
51 Rachel Brenner Fairport NY 1705 29 384 53:24 53:24 17:14/M
52 Kristen Burhans Rochester NY 429 27 386 53:41 53:41 17:19/M
53 Amy MacDonald Rochester NY 1953 29 388 53:42 53:42 17:19/M
54 Emma Zeger Pittsford NY 1585 21 403 55:21 55:21 17:51/M
55 Maricel Schneider Rochester NY 421 29 423 56:58 56:58 18:23/M
56 Kathleen Viele Rochester NY 1895 27 429 57:04 57:04 18:25/M
57 Jennifer Englert East Rochester NY 1739 29 434 57:10 57:10 18:26/M
58 Stacy Banks Rochester NY 1695 23 477 58:50 58:50 18:59/M
59 Clare French Fairport NY 426 24 511 1:01:23 1:01:23 19:48/M
60 Michelle Larmon Rochester NY 1803 24 517 1:01:37 1:01:37 19:53/M
61 Lisa Clark Penfield NY 1921 24 519 1:01:48 1:01:48 19:56/M
62 Katherine Cianfichi West Henrietta NY 1714 27 526 1:04:01 1:04:01 20:39/M
63 Lindsay George Fairport NY 2018 21 541 1:06:28 1:06:28 21:26/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Gottfried Fairport NY 1563 33 12 21:31 21:31 6:56/M
2 Wendy Dwyer Albano Pittsford NY 1732 37 23 22:34 22:34 7:17/M
3 Laura Kassel Rochester NY 1914 31 29 22:52 22:52 7:23/M
4 Sarah Catena Rochester NY 1712 33 30 22:54 22:54 7:23/M
5 Deanna Reh Victor NY 1849 39 33 23:16 23:16 7:30/M
6 Cheri Cranston Webster NY 1721 37 43 23:42 23:42 7:39/M
7 Maria Faryna Rochester NY 1561 30 47 24:03 24:03 7:45/M
8 Terri Jakubowski Rochester NY 1779 39 55 24:51 24:51 8:01/M
9 Amanda Rothfuss Fairport NY 1856 30 67 25:38 25:38 8:16/M
10 Chandra Reina North Chili NY 1992 32 76 26:00 26:00 8:23/M
11 Kristi Shur Webster NY 1579 34 79 26:06 26:06 8:25/M
12 Valerie Vetter Walworth NY 1890 33 81 26:07 26:07 8:25/M
13 Carrianne Coyne Avon NY 1719 36 90 26:51 26:51 8:40/M
14 Faythe Swanson Mt. Morris NY 1880 33 93 26:56 26:56 8:41/M
15 Christine Rippe Churchville NY 1990 39 99 27:18 27:18 8:48/M
16 Stephenie Seppen Fairport NY 1866 32 106 27:37 27:37 8:55/M
17 Sarah Hamm Rochester NY 1565 31 113 27:46 27:46 8:57/M
18 Janet Horne Henrietta NY 1913 34 128 28:22 28:22 9:09/M
19 Sarah Middleton Rochester NY 2038 30 141 28:40 28:40 9:15/M
20 Kim-Marie Kleaka Webster NY 1789 38 142 28:41 28:41 9:15/M
21 Jen Burke Rochester NY 1945 38 148 29:01 29:01 9:22/M
22 Jessica Teller Webster NY 1884 31 151 29:12 29:12 9:25/M
23 Kristen Killion Ontario NY 1788 34 152 29:14 29:14 9:26/M
24 Christina Tougas Rochester NY 1886 34 166 30:07 30:07 9:43/M
25 Erin Merritt Rochester NY 1816 34 177 31:36 31:36 10:12/M
26 Stacy House Geneseo NY 1774 37 180 31:43 31:43 10:14/M
27 Syriana Sarkis Rochester NY 1859 31 199 32:55 32:55 10:37/M
28 Rochel Ross Rochester NY 2023 31 202 33:13 33:13 10:43/M
29 Kristin Mekkiman Rochester NY 1659 30 205 33:37 33:37 10:51/M
30 Juile Thompson Rochester NY 1658 31 206 33:44 33:44 10:53/M
31 Jenny Whiteside Pittsford NY 407 35 212 34:01 34:01 10:58/M
32 Katie D'Apice Rochester NY 1725 32 217 34:05 34:05 11:00/M
33 Erin Reece Rochester NY 432 39 218 34:07 34:07 11:00/M
34 Lisa Klump Hamlin NY 428 34 225 34:37 34:37 11:10/M
35 Jenny Mural Rochester NY 1823 32 227 34:38 34:38 11:10/M
36 Karen Linder Scottsville NY 453 35 236 35:27 35:27 11:26/M
37 Karin Bow Byron NY 1670 39 242 35:49 35:49 11:33/M
38 Brenda Hafner Brockport NY 1767 33 245 35:57 35:57 11:36/M
39 Heather Lamb Rochester NY 465 35 249 36:09 36:09 11:40/M
40 Darleen Balduf South Byron NY 438 38 255 36:27 36:27 11:45/M
41 Jen Dreywood Rochester NY 598 36 267 37:29 37:29 12:05/M
42 Megin Insalaco Rochester NY 1777 35 268 37:36 37:36 12:08/M
43 Sara Brotsch Rochester NY 1910 35 270 37:46 37:46 12:11/M
44 Sonya Charatz Pittsford NY 1713 36 276 38:27 38:27 12:24/M
45 Jessica Spence Clifton Springs NY 443 33 278 38:29 38:29 12:25/M
46 Alyssa Belasco Rochester NE 1699 30 280 38:43 38:43 12:29/M
47 Kristi Mullins Fairport NY 2010 33 281 38:43 38:43 12:29/M
48 Erin Singleton Fairport NY 1868 31 283 38:44 38:44 12:30/M
49 Ren`ee Kambar Rochester NY 1905 38 287 39:12 39:12 12:39/M
50 Jamie Richardson Rochester NY 1850 30 296 40:27 40:27 13:03/M
51 Renee Elwood W. Henrietta NY 1588 31 303 41:12 41:12 13:17/M
52 Maureen Ta Webster NY 1988 35 311 42:26 42:26 13:41/M
53 Maryann Kaiser Webster NY 1781 33 312 42:29 42:29 13:42/M
54 Kelly Mytych Rochester NY 585 37 317 43:21 43:21 13:59/M
55 Taasha Acton Churchville NY 412 36 318 43:22 43:22 13:59/M
56 Sajeena Thomas Victor NY 1667 36 319 43:42 43:42 14:06/M
57 Kathleen Dukes East Rochester NY 1731 33 330 46:09 46:09 14:53/M
58 Vicki Graham Rochester NY 600 37 336 47:14 47:14 15:14/M
59 Jodie Borlaug E Bethany NY 1551 36 348 48:45 48:45 15:44/M
60 Kathryn Cournyea Rochester NY 1717 34 349 48:48 48:48 15:45/M
61 Rubi Rodriguez Rochester NY 1855 30 353 50:18 50:18 16:14/M
62 Jenn Kelly Penfield NY 420 36 356 50:55 50:55 16:25/M
63 Shantel Filippetti Rochester NY 1749 33 396 55:05 55:05 17:46/M
64 Lori Eichas Rochester NY 1737 33 397 55:05 55:05 17:46/M
65 Lindsay Walsh Syracuse NY 1897 33 398 55:06 55:06 17:46/M
66 Amber Coffey Linwood NY 449 34 404 55:23 55:23 17:52/M
67 Sara Pettee Canandaigua NY 1842 34 453 57:48 57:48 18:39/M
68 Amy Pettee Rochester NY 1844 32 455 57:50 57:50 18:39/M
69 Kate Goldstein Pittsford NY 1909 36 465 58:24 58:24 18:50/M
70 Adrienne Schubmehl Fairport NY 2031 32 483 59:03 59:03 19:03/M
71 Tracy Hopkins W Henrietta NY 2032 31 486 59:05 59:05 19:04/M
72 Shanna Woodmancy Fairport NY 1985 34 490 59:18 59:18 19:08/M
73 Leah Napierala Rochester NY 1824 36 491 59:22 59:22 19:09/M
74 Amy Harvey Rochester NY 1619 39 494 59:39 59:39 19:15/M
75 Courtney Orofiamma Brampton ONTARIO 1833 33 495 59:40 59:40 19:15/M
76 Kate Gruschow Fairport NY 1765 31 503 1:00:40 1:00:40 19:34/M
77 Melissa Bohrer Rochester NY 1702 34 509 1:01:21 1:01:21 19:47/M
78 Andrea Ross Rochester NY 1937 35 515 1:01:30 1:01:30 19:50/M
79 Wendy Hayes Rush NY 1944 32 524 1:03:03 1:03:03 20:20/M
80 Amy Jo Hurley Rochester NY 1673 38 529 1:05:24 1:05:24 21:06/M
81 Amy Bailey Perry NY 1927 38 531 1:05:33 1:05:33 21:09/M
82 Megan Papponetti Penfield NY 1838 37 535 1:06:09 1:06:09 21:20/M
83 Venessa Viele Rochester NY 1894 34 540 1:06:14 1:06:14 21:22/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Jolley Penfield NY 448 41 10 21:20 21:20 6:53/M
2 Kathy Juda Bethesda MD 1970 44 44 23:48 23:48 7:41/M
3 Nancy Vanputte Fairport NY 1582 42 57 24:57 24:57 8:03/M
4 Sarah Jacob Pittsford NY 1948 44 59 25:05 25:05 8:05/M
5 Maria Anderson Fairport NY 447 49 82 26:10 26:10 8:26/M
6 Lynn Hettel Penfield NY 434 49 89 26:50 26:50 8:39/M
7 Shari Allen Webster MY 1686 47 91 26:55 26:55 8:41/M
8 Brenda Lyaski Webster NY 1807 48 94 27:00 27:00 8:43/M
9 Holly Preische Penfield NY 1847 43 105 27:37 27:37 8:55/M
10 Tracey Pederson Pittsford NY 2020 46 114 27:47 27:47 8:58/M
11 Kathy Appleton Penfield NY 1692 49 116 27:57 27:57 9:01/M
12 Kris Thieme Pittsford NY 1908 47 118 28:01 28:01 9:02/M
13 Naomi Medved Pittsford NY 503 40 120 28:09 28:09 9:05/M
14 Jennifer Szalay Fairport NY 1882 44 123 28:13 28:13 9:06/M
15 Xuan Hoa Rochester NY 1589 44 126 28:19 28:19 9:08/M
16 Colleen Frawley Macedon NY 1753 45 133 28:27 28:27 9:11/M
17 Kathleen Falk Fairport NY 1744 46 138 28:36 28:36 9:14/M
18 Melinda Peck Rochester NY 550 48 157 29:30 29:30 9:31/M
19 Jennifer Feldman Rochester NY 551 42 159 29:37 29:37 9:33/M
20 Jennifer Goldenberg Rochester NY 1758 45 163 29:47 29:47 9:36/M
21 Jen Ssammers Pittsford NY 1993 44 170 30:22 30:22 9:48/M
22 Angela Kennedy Leroy NY 1787 40 175 31:33 31:33 10:11/M
23 Susan Hasenauer-Curtis Penfield NY 1768 41 179 31:36 31:36 10:12/M
24 Linda Van Heel Fairport NY 1889 47 191 32:29 32:29 10:29/M
25 Ines Draskovic Rochester NY 1604 42 200 33:05 33:05 10:40/M
26 Mindy Walsh Webster NY 558 43 208 33:53 33:53 10:56/M
27 Mary Platt Rochester NY 1846 45 211 34:00 34:00 10:58/M
28 Megan Laney Leicester NY 1802 41 215 34:03 34:03 10:59/M
29 Lisa Green Spencerport NY 1759 40 221 34:23 34:23 11:05/M
30 Kimberly Tuchrello Avon NY 441 47 228 34:41 34:41 11:11/M
31 Deborah Mulford Rochester NY 450 43 239 35:45 35:45 11:32/M
32 Lori Crisafulli Fairport NY 1722 45 244 35:55 35:55 11:35/M
33 Renee Dominic Pittsford NY 1677 49 253 36:24 36:24 11:45/M
34 Stacy Gittleman Rochester NY 1756 43 258 36:34 36:34 11:48/M
35 Lisa Costello Rochester NY 2007 44 260 36:40 36:40 11:50/M
36 Jeanne Pacitto Brockport NY 1836 47 262 36:45 36:45 11:51/M
37 Sheila Davis Rochester NY 1684 44 263 37:07 37:07 11:58/M
38 Cheryl Huhn Byron NY 1775 41 264 37:07 37:07 11:58/M
39 Manro Davis Penfield NY 1959 45 271 37:53 37:53 12:13/M
40 Charon Sattler Pittsford NY 320 42 288 39:20 39:20 12:41/M
41 Nancy Paladino Penfield NY 1574 47 294 40:23 40:23 13:02/M
42 Janet Valentine Rochester NY 2009 49 297 40:49 40:49 13:10/M
43 Patty Schmidt Rochester NY 1863 41 299 40:50 40:50 13:10/M
44 Laura Conklin Webster NY 1625 43 314 42:50 42:50 13:49/M
45 Nancy Snyder Hilton NY 1871 48 320 44:22 44:22 14:19/M
46 Laura Segave Rochester NY 1865 49 332 46:21 46:21 14:57/M
47 Sabrina McLeod Rochester NY 1812 41 342 48:08 48:08 15:32/M
48 Karen Northrup Canandaigua NY 1825 45 354 50:54 50:54 16:25/M
49 Jayne Mula Penfield NY 425 46 357 50:56 50:56 16:26/M
50 Debbie Hamp Macedon NY 1626 48 366 51:59 51:59 16:46/M
51 Lisa Ricciuto Rochester NY 430 49 372 52:32 52:32 16:57/M
52 Ruth Yang Rochester NY 1591 47 376 52:53 52:53 17:04/M
53 Lisa Moore Canandaigua NY 1822 40 380 53:01 53:01 17:06/M
54 Karen Przybyszewski Brockport NY 1848 48 400 55:16 55:16 17:50/M
55 Jennifer Mehigan Victor NY 444 40 414 56:23 56:23 18:11/M
56 Kristen Koehn Webster NY 1620 41 425 57:01 57:01 18:24/M
57 Ann Cole Webster NY 299 43 427 57:02 57:02 18:24/M
58 Julianne Lehner West Henrietta NY 1804 40 454 57:50 57:50 18:39/M
59 Teresa Gardner Reston VA 2035 41 457 57:59 57:59 18:42/M
60 Laura Packer Rochester NY 1548 47 468 58:25 58:25 18:51/M
61 Roxanne Willard Fairport NY 1640 46 469 58:25 58:25 18:51/M
62 Claire Mazzarella Fairport NY 1648 42 472 58:43 58:43 18:56/M
63 Ling Zhou Fairport NY 1633 45 473 58:45 58:45 18:57/M
64 Marina Mathew Pittsford NY 1646 44 474 58:45 58:45 18:57/M
65 Rhonda Farnbach Victor NY 1943 43 475 58:47 58:47 18:58/M
66 Heidi Parton Victor NY 1840 42 497 59:53 59:53 19:19/M
67 Susan Berg Penfield NY 591 43 506 1:00:59 1:00:59 19:40/M
68 Betsey Haas Pittsford NY 1628 40 507 1:01:04 1:01:04 19:42/M
69 Rita Lana Rochester NY 1971 46 512 1:01:24 1:01:24 19:48/M
70 Amie Reisinger Rochester NY 435 40 533 1:05:57 1:05:57 21:16/M
71 Roxann Neumeier Rochester NY 437 48 537 1:06:10 1:06:10 21:21/M
72 Tammy Grover Silver Springs NY 1761 40 544 1:08:00 1:08:00 21:56/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joy Valvano Pittsford NY 1888 50 72 25:47 25:47 8:19/M
2 Amy Tylutki Pittsford NY 2014 52 85 26:39 26:39 8:36/M
3 Holly Turner Rochester NY 1581 50 87 26:46 26:46 8:38/M
4 Tamera Dinolfo Rochester NY 1862 51 103 27:35 27:35 8:54/M
5 Sonja Hahn Rochester NY 1611 57 119 28:04 28:04 9:03/M
6 Kathleen Evans Rochester NY 588 53 122 28:10 28:10 9:05/M
7 Marie Wisnowski Webster NY 1901 54 124 28:18 28:18 9:08/M
8 Judy Kerpelman Rochester NY 1917 51 144 28:53 28:53 9:19/M
9 Betsy Findlay Avon NY 1750 50 146 28:59 28:59 9:21/M
10 Marlenie Basset Fairport NY 2016 52 153 29:16 29:16 9:26/M
11 Sandra Swistak Webster NY 1989 53 158 29:30 29:30 9:31/M
12 Valerie Bourdelais Pittsford NY 1996 52 162 29:46 29:46 9:36/M
13 Christine Migliore Rochester NY 1819 50 172 30:44 30:44 9:55/M
14 Terri Lindsley Spencerport NY 1806 51 184 32:03 32:03 10:20/M
15 Lorena Delancey Fairport NY 1637 51 189 32:24 32:24 10:27/M
16 Sharon Forbes Ontario NY 1751 58 195 32:43 32:43 10:33/M
17 Joyce Brown Ontario NY 1706 50 198 32:51 32:51 10:36/M
18 Michelle Kwarta Pittsford NY 1798 52 209 33:57 33:57 10:57/M
19 Manuela Bussler-Sweeney Rochester NY 1708 50 220 34:20 34:20 11:05/M
20 Laurie Bennett Geneseo NY 1700 50 233 35:04 35:04 11:19/M
21 Kathy Rappleye Scottsville NY 470 57 237 35:34 35:34 11:28/M
22 Rosanne Kolb Rochester NY 1792 57 251 36:19 36:19 11:43/M
23 Inta Grymin Pittsford NY 1766 59 254 36:25 36:25 11:45/M
24 Marcy Tobin Rochester NY 1594 50 257 36:33 36:33 11:47/M
25 Lois Warlick-Jarvie Mendon NY 1899 54 259 36:38 36:38 11:49/M
26 Ginny Strowbridge Webster NY 1875 51 277 38:29 38:29 12:25/M
27 Jeri Dube Pittsford NY 1730 53 282 38:44 38:44 12:30/M
28 Sue Oliver Fairport NY 597 58 286 38:59 38:59 12:35/M
29 Angela Simonetti Rochester NY 1602 56 291 39:36 39:36 12:46/M
30 Julie Hetterich Rochester NY 2011 51 298 40:49 40:49 13:10/M
31 Doreen Mendenhall Rochester NY 1813 54 302 41:11 41:11 13:17/M
32 Christine Jackson Rochester NY 1610 50 305 41:25 41:25 13:22/M
33 Carolyn Nussbaum Rochester NY 1977 58 308 41:44 41:44 13:28/M
34 Helen Gulack Rochester NY 1942 50 325 45:16 45:16 14:36/M
35 Jo Cornish Naples NY 1716 55 337 47:14 47:14 15:14/M
36 Debbie Bray Rochester NY 1662 56 340 47:26 47:26 15:18/M
37 Katie Caligiuri Fairport NY 1555 53 365 51:49 51:49 16:43/M
38 Jayne Tassi Webster NY 1883 55 374 52:38 52:38 16:59/M
39 Susan Northrup Rochester NY 1829 57 379 52:55 52:55 17:04/M
40 Cecilia Callear Penfield NY 1912 59 381 53:01 53:01 17:06/M
41 Debi Brenner Fairport NY 1704 58 383 53:24 53:24 17:14/M
42 Mary Frances Heeks Webster NY 1769 51 390 54:09 54:09 17:28/M
43 Mary Alice Marafioti Rochester NY 1808 55 391 54:09 54:09 17:28/M
44 Shelley Figueroa Rochester NY 1748 58 399 55:08 55:08 17:47/M
45 Debbie Zeger Pittsford NY 1584 52 401 55:19 55:19 17:51/M
46 Tricia Banks Rochester NY 1694 56 408 55:42 55:42 17:58/M
47 Catherine Dimarco Rochester NY 480 53 416 56:39 56:39 18:16/M
48 Denise Viele Rochester NY 1893 59 424 57:00 57:00 18:23/M
49 Elizabeth Jurs Albion NY 424 56 443 57:23 57:23 18:31/M
50 Bernadette Adams Spencerport NY 94 54 480 58:58 58:58 19:01/M
51 Andrea Porter Rochester NY 2008 59 481 58:58 58:58 19:01/M
52 Karen Leblanc Fairport NY 2030 57 484 59:04 59:04 19:03/M
53 Susan Didomenico Churchville NY 1926 50 492 59:24 59:24 19:10/M
54 Nancy Gertner Rochester NY 2028 58 500 1:00:19 1:00:19 19:27/M
55 Sue Pittenger Victor NY 1983 59 505 1:00:57 1:00:57 19:40/M
56 Julie Schroeder Bergen NY 1606 57 514 1:01:29 1:01:29 19:50/M
57 Elaine Shojaie Rochester NY 547 50 516 1:01:36 1:01:36 19:52/M
58 Barb Clark Penfield NY 1922 55 518 1:01:45 1:01:45 19:55/M
59 Mary Kay Keithnsharen Geneseo NY 1998 57 523 1:02:40 1:02:40 20:13/M
60 Andrea Tarquinio Rochester NY 1918 58 539 1:06:14 1:06:14 21:22/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitzie Lewandowski Rochester NY 1608 65 147 29:01 29:01 9:22/M
2 Roberta Feldman Rochester NY 1746 60 186 32:08 32:08 10:22/M
3 Betty Snyder Kent NY 416 61 231 34:50 34:50 11:14/M
4 Donna Ecker Fairport NY 1736 67 241 35:46 35:46 11:32/M
5 Alice Smith Pittsford NY 472 67 275 38:26 38:26 12:24/M
6 Margaret Mereado Lima NY 587 63 292 39:45 39:45 12:49/M
7 Peg Febrey Webster NY 68 65 309 42:05 42:05 13:35/M
8 Joan Erbe Caledonia NY 1741 63 352 49:46 49:46 16:03/M
9 Elizabeth Greenberg Conesus NY 1760 60 375 52:52 52:52 17:03/M
10 Madelyn (meg) Sarnoff Fairport NY 400 62 385 53:29 53:29 17:15/M
11 Jan Farling Webster NY 1745 62 407 55:40 55:40 17:57/M
12 Sheila Izzo Rochester NY 479 62 415 56:38 56:38 18:16/M
13 Dawn Zimmer Rochester NY 399 60 430 57:05 57:05 18:25/M
14 Jacqueline Joslin Rochester NY 1780 64 441 57:16 57:16 18:28/M
15 Carol Andes Gasport NY 2004 60 444 57:25 57:25 18:31/M
16 Bobbi Heinkel Rochester NY 2006 66 482 58:58 58:58 19:01/M
17 Judith Karsten Fairport NY 1592 69 536 1:06:10 1:06:10 21:21/M
18 Sue Clifford-Alvut Fairport NY 1616 68 538 1:06:11 1:06:11 21:21/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Strowbridge Webster NY 1874 71 315 43:10 43:10 13:55/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Sheehan Victor NY 1660 50 1 18:13 18:13 5:53/M
2 Michail Bray Rochester NY 1661 30 6 20:24 20:24 6:35/M
3 Ben Frenett Spencerport NY 1652 14 7 20:45 20:45 6:42/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Wagner Rochester NY 1933 53 17 22:19 22:19 7:12/M
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Frenett Spencerport NY 1654 15 8 21:11 21:11 6:50/M
2 John Queenan Pittsford NY 1653 17 9 21:13 21:13 6:51/M
3 Conor Davis Penfield NY 1956 13 21 22:33 22:33 7:16/M
4 Ryan Dens Webster NY 1682 16 36 23:29 23:29 7:35/M
5 Ben Northrup Rochester NY 1954 17 60 25:10 25:10 8:07/M
6 Matt Acomb Livonia NY 1997 15 74 25:55 25:55 8:22/M
7 Taylor Northrup Canandaigua NY 1828 15 125 28:18 28:18 9:08/M
8 Connor Sokal Pittsford NY 1949 15 194 32:42 32:42 10:33/M
9 Simon Goldstein Rochester NY 2022 8 214 34:03 34:03 10:59/M
10 Zachary Morin Caledonia NY 454 13 250 36:13 36:13 11:41/M
11 Gordie Fagan Rochester NY 548 7 265 37:26 37:26 12:05/M
12 Henry Walbaum Rochester NY 1601 8 266 37:26 37:26 12:05/M
13 Chandler Bow Byron NY 1669 12 284 38:48 38:48 12:31/M
14 Ryan Curwin Grove NY 457 7 293 39:46 39:46 12:50/M
15 Thomas Acton Churchville NY 415 8 307 41:38 41:38 13:26/M
16 J.r. Marshall Penfield NY 1644 12 327 45:43 45:43 14:45/M
17 Eric Liu Fairport NY 1634 11 328 45:45 45:45 14:45/M
18 Kyle Strowbridge Webster NY 1878 11 331 46:13 46:13 14:55/M
19 Brendan Strowbridge Webster NY 1877 11 339 47:16 47:16 15:15/M
20 Patrick Toy Rochester NY 1675 15 344 48:13 48:13 15:33/M
21 Alan Jr. Borlaug E Bethany NY 1552 17 346 48:34 48:34 15:40/M
22 Eli Curwin Grove NY 456 9 358 50:58 50:58 16:26/M
23 Benjamin Northrup Canandaigua NY 1827 18 369 52:19 52:19 16:53/M
24 Pierce Mehigan Victor NY 446 9 393 54:38 54:38 17:37/M
25 Parker Mehigan Victor NY 445 10 394 54:39 54:39 17:38/M
26 Edmond Lin Pittsford NY 1674 17 411 56:18 56:18 18:10/M
27 Matt D'Amico Pittsford NY 1724 16 422 56:49 56:49 18:20/M
28 Shea Ransford Pittsford NY 589 17 428 57:02 57:02 18:24/M
29 John Eidem Pittsford NY 1939 17 435 57:12 57:12 18:27/M
30 Nick Keneally Pittsford NY 537 16 437 57:13 57:13 18:27/M
31 Stephen Bettenridge Pittsford NY 1936 17 438 57:13 57:13 18:27/M
32 Evan Connolly Pittsford NY 1597 17 439 57:13 57:13 18:27/M
33 Adam Leblanc Pittsford NY 332 11 452 57:47 57:47 18:38/M
34 Kyle Berg Penfield NY 594 10 485 59:04 59:04 19:03/M
35 Donny Houlzmacher Penfield NY 596 8 487 59:05 59:05 19:04/M
36 Jackson Berg Penfield NY 593 12 493 59:35 59:35 19:13/M
37 Eric Haas Pittsford NY 1632 8 499 1:00:05 1:00:05 19:23/M
38 Patrick Grover Silver Springs NY 1763 7 528 1:05:01 1:05:01 20:58/M
39 Nathan Reisinger Rochester NY 436 7 534 1:05:57 1:05:57 21:16/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Cutaia Pittsford NY 1810 28 16 22:18 22:18 7:12/M
2 Ian Perry Rochester NY 409 24 22 22:34 22:34 7:17/M
3 Arnaldo Ssantos Rochester NY 2001 22 28 22:50 22:50 7:22/M
4 Shea D'Ambrosio Rochester NY 1975 28 35 23:25 23:25 7:33/M
5 Nahum Marshall Rochester NY 466 29 38 23:31 23:31 7:35/M
6 Bryan Spong Henrietta NY 2034 25 45 23:49 23:49 7:41/M
7 Sesqui Ramon Rochester NY 410 26 53 24:33 24:33 7:55/M
8 Matt Mayes Fairport NY 2036 22 63 25:26 25:26 8:12/M
9 Alan Krzywicki Alexandria VA 418 28 68 25:38 25:38 8:16/M
10 Jameel Zelbacher Rochester NE 397 26 78 26:03 26:03 8:24/M
11 Joe Morreale Rochester NY 1569 23 98 27:12 27:12 8:46/M
12 Cory Dwell Churchville NY 1963 25 100 27:24 27:24 8:50/M
13 Ryan Sutherland Rochester NY 1879 24 104 27:36 27:36 8:54/M
14 Seth Pavsner Fairport NY 1841 29 188 32:18 32:18 10:25/M
15 Timothy Rodriguez Rochester NY 1854 25 252 36:20 36:20 11:43/M
16 Reynardo Tajon Rochester NY 1915 29 361 51:12 51:12 16:31/M
17 Aaron Kaler Penfield NY 1782 26 370 52:29 52:29 16:56/M
18 Zachary Northrup Rochester NY 1969 29 377 52:54 52:54 17:04/M
19 Joe Nowadly Rochester NY 1831 26 476 58:50 58:50 18:59/M
20 Timothy Roberts West Henrietta NY 1852 28 525 1:03:03 1:03:03 20:20/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Maier Hilton NY 1987 36 13 22:03 22:03 7:07/M
2 Joe Boyd Rochester NY 1553 34 14 22:08 22:08 7:08/M
3 John Palo Fairport NY 1984 36 18 22:19 22:19 7:12/M
4 J J Newman Pittsford NY 1951 34 26 22:45 22:45 7:20/M
5 Brennan Redmond Rochester NY 1575 30 32 23:14 23:14 7:30/M
6 Ethan Faryna Rochester NY 1560 30 40 23:34 23:34 7:36/M
7 Jeff Vetter Rochester NE 1892 34 41 23:38 23:38 7:37/M
8 Gregory Napierala Rochester NY 2012 37 42 23:41 23:41 7:38/M
9 Robert Coyne Avon NY 1720 37 49 24:05 24:05 7:46/M
10 Tim Hern Victor NY 1978 35 51 24:19 24:19 7:51/M
11 Michael Ryan Rochester NY 478 33 52 24:24 24:24 7:52/M
12 Jason Gottfried Fairport NY 1564 33 62 25:21 25:21 8:11/M
13 Jared Kopp Pittsford NY 1986 33 65 25:32 25:32 8:14/M
14 Nate Merritt Rochester NY 1817 31 95 27:01 27:01 8:43/M
15 Ben Vetter Walworth NY 1891 34 102 27:25 27:25 8:51/M
16 Josh Dawson Fairport NY 1727 30 131 28:24 28:24 9:10/M
17 Steve Vogt Rochester NY 1583 34 137 28:34 28:34 9:13/M
18 Ben Walsh Syracuse NY 1898 33 139 28:37 28:37 9:14/M
19 Zach Middleton Rochester NY 2037 30 140 28:39 28:39 9:15/M
20 Marc Bushallow Rochester NY 1554 34 145 28:56 28:56 9:20/M
21 Greg Flanders Rochester NY 1923 39 161 29:40 29:40 9:34/M
22 Stephen Nosek Rochester NY 1830 35 176 31:33 31:33 10:11/M
23 Todd Brotsch Rochester NY 1911 32 193 32:35 32:35 10:31/M
24 Jim Bow Byron NY 1668 39 256 36:30 36:30 11:46/M
25 Colin Scantlin Rochester NY 1958 38 279 38:39 38:39 12:28/M
26 Mark Acton Churchville NY 413 37 306 41:37 41:37 13:25/M
27 Jason Becker Penfield NY 1550 35 347 48:37 48:37 15:41/M
28 Andy Curwin Grove NY 460 38 359 50:58 50:58 16:26/M
29 Vic Muto Lewiston NY 1906 33 360 51:01 51:01 16:27/M
30 Patrick MacDonald Rochester NY 1952 33 387 53:42 53:42 17:19/M
31 Thomas Muraca Rochester NY 2040 30 392 54:28 54:28 17:34/M
32 Louis Englert East Rochester NY 1740 30 436 57:12 57:12 18:27/M
33 Robert Russo Rochester NY 1857 30 458 58:00 58:00 18:43/M
34 Marc Haas Pittsford NY 1629 39 471 58:38 58:38 18:55/M
35 Roberto Orofiamma Brampton ONTARIO 1834 33 489 59:18 59:18 19:08/M
36 Peter Harvey Rochester NY 1618 36 496 59:41 59:41 19:15/M
37 Vito Viele Rochester NY 1896 33 502 1:00:36 1:00:36 19:33/M
38 Mario Cianfichi Rochester NY 1999 30 527 1:04:02 1:04:02 20:39/M
39 Stephen Bailey Perry NY 1928 34 530 1:05:32 1:05:32 21:08/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mort Nace Rochester NY 1598 46 24 22:39 22:39 7:18/M
2 Paul Rowan Victor NY 559 45 34 23:22 23:22 7:32/M
3 Marc Eigg Geneseo NY 1738 46 37 23:31 23:31 7:35/M
4 Jason Diponzio Rochester NY 1728 43 61 25:12 25:12 8:08/M
5 Dan Medved Pittsford NY 533 44 84 26:26 26:26 8:32/M
6 Dan Sargent Rochester NY 1577 41 86 26:40 26:40 8:36/M
7 Tom Marafioti New York NY 442 41 108 27:42 27:42 8:56/M
8 Sam Bonacci Rochester NY 322 42 112 27:45 27:45 8:57/M
9 William Falk Fairport NY 1743 46 129 28:22 28:22 9:09/M
10 Joel Paige Ontario NY 433 41 160 29:40 29:40 9:34/M
11 Petar Kodzas Rochester NY 1603 45 201 33:05 33:05 10:40/M
12 James Crisafulli Fairport NY 1723 46 210 33:58 33:58 10:57/M
13 Eugene Toy Rochester NY 1676 44 232 35:00 35:00 11:17/M
14 David Szulgit Rochester NY 452 44 240 35:45 35:45 11:32/M
15 Steve Strowbridge Webster NY 1876 44 243 35:50 35:50 11:34/M
16 James Myers Webster NY 2042 49 247 35:58 35:58 11:36/M
17 Andrew Pacitto Brockport NY 1835 47 261 36:45 36:45 11:51/M
18 Jeffrey Davis Penfield NY 1960 46 272 37:53 37:53 12:13/M
19 David Walbaum Rochester NY 1599 43 273 38:12 38:12 12:19/M
20 Dante Paladino Penfield NY 1573 47 295 40:24 40:24 13:02/M
21 Eric Graham Rochester NY 599 44 338 47:15 47:15 15:15/M
22 Michael Northrup Canandaigua NY 1826 49 355 50:54 50:54 16:25/M
23 John Heeks Webster NY 1770 44 389 54:07 54:07 17:27/M
24 Mark Ogden Rochester NY 553 49 395 54:53 54:53 17:42/M
25 Andrew Schneider Rochester NY 422 49 433 57:09 57:09 18:26/M
26 Alain Leblanc Pittsford NY 172 48 450 57:46 57:46 18:38/M
27 Mike Pettee Macedon NY 477 40 456 57:51 57:51 18:40/M
28 Ari Goldstein Pittsford NY 2021 41 466 58:24 58:24 18:50/M
29 David Stonemetz Macedon NY 1649 42 467 58:24 58:24 18:50/M
30 John Marshall Penfield NY 1643 45 470 58:29 58:29 18:52/M
31 Don Holzmacher Penfield NY 592 45 488 59:08 59:08 19:05/M
32 Victor Larmon Webster NY 1972 45 510 1:01:23 1:01:23 19:48/M
33 George Carft Honeoye NY 1920 49 520 1:02:02 1:02:02 20:01/M
34 John Grover Silver Springs NY 1762 44 532 1:05:52 1:05:52 21:15/M
35 Scott Bauman Spencerport NY 455 44 543 1:07:09 1:07:09 21:40/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Johns Rochester NY 2017 52 19 22:24 22:24 7:14/M
2 Richard Laudisi Rochester NY 1595 52 31 22:58 22:58 7:25/M
3 Tom Crilly Rochester NY 1950 50 39 23:34 23:34 7:36/M
4 Donald Gibson Rochester NY 1590 56 54 24:45 24:45 7:59/M
5 Alan Knauf Rochester NY 1790 56 69 25:42 25:42 8:17/M
6 Steven Hart Rochester NY 1615 58 71 25:46 25:46 8:19/M
7 Michael Woodbury Walworth NY 1902 50 83 26:22 26:22 8:30/M
8 Brian Carnwath Williamson NY 1711 50 96 27:05 27:05 8:44/M
9 Mark Johns Rochester NY 2013 54 107 27:38 27:38 8:55/M
10 Tom Sweeney Rochester NY 1881 51 110 27:43 27:43 8:56/M
11 Peter Eberhardt Fairport NY 1735 56 117 28:01 28:01 9:02/M
12 Eric Brandt Pittsford NY 1976 51 134 28:30 28:30 9:12/M
13 David Feldman Rochester NY 1747 59 135 28:32 28:32 9:12/M
14 John Buckley Honeoye Falls NY 406 56 143 28:43 28:43 9:16/M
15 Michael Kozlowski Penfield NY 1795 51 149 29:06 29:06 9:23/M
16 Ron Piazza Le Roy NY 1934 53 154 29:21 29:21 9:28/M
17 Michael Lupiani Rochester NY 404 56 192 32:32 32:32 10:30/M
18 Steve Babcock Holley NY 1693 53 207 33:47 33:47 10:54/M
19 Ferd Angulo West Henrietta NY 1689 52 226 34:37 34:37 11:10/M
20 Chris Caldwell Penfield NY 1709 55 313 42:29 42:29 13:42/M
21 Joe Stendardo Fairport NY 1580 58 364 51:48 51:48 16:43/M
22 Jim Gertner Rochester NY 2029 55 501 1:00:19 1:00:19 19:27/M
23 Joe Shanahan Geneseo NY 2000 55 522 1:02:39 1:02:39 20:13/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Zicari Rochester NY 1609 63 115 27:56 27:56 9:01/M
2 Donald Galetto Spencerport NY 1935 60 127 28:21 28:21 9:09/M
3 Lee Boorman Rochester NY 1967 61 164 29:50 29:50 9:37/M
4 James Hendy Webster NY 1771 69 183 32:02 32:02 10:20/M
5 Warren Hern Victor NY 1979 60 219 34:18 34:18 11:04/M
6 John Smith Rochester NY 1938 66 229 34:46 34:46 11:13/M
7 Dick Lewandowski Rochester NY 1607 68 300 41:07 41:07 13:16/M
8 Paul Cournyea Lewiston NY 2033 64 350 48:49 48:49 15:45/M
9 Butch Erbe Caledonia NY 1742 67 351 49:46 49:46 16:03/M
10 George Antropoli Pittsford NY 1690 65 442 57:16 57:16 18:28/M
11 Wes Pittenger Victor NY 1982 62 504 1:00:56 1:00:56 19:39/M
12 Michael Grossman Rochester NY 463 65 513 1:01:27 1:01:27 19:49/M
13 Norman Karsten Fairport NY 1593 69 542 1:06:55 1:06:55 21:35/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ealy Webster NY 1683 83 150 29:07 29:07 9:24/M
2 George Weiner Rochester NY 1900 70 168 30:18 30:18 9:46/M
3 David Heil Fairport NY 1929 72 246 35:57 35:57 11:36/M
4 Tom Slattery Rochester NY 1957 73 269 37:41 37:41 12:09/M