Better Life 5K 2011

Overall Finish List

April 17, 2011


Results by PCR Timing Service (www.pcrtiming.com)

5K

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Christian Byler Rochester NY

734

27

M

***** 25-29

17:29

5:38/M

2

Kevin Sheehan Victor NY

826

49

M

***** 45-49

20:25

6:35/M

3

Todd Malanowski Rochester NY

772

38

M

1 35-39

20:52

6:44/M

4

James Broderick Canandaigua NY

733

49

M

1 45-49

20:58

6:46/M

5

David Lefebure Canandaigua NY

847

26

M

1 25-29

21:26

6:55/M

6

Tom Dutton Livonia NY

747

65

M

1 65-69

21:46

7:01/M

7

Joanna Dobeck Victor NY

744

25

F

***** 25-29

21:49

7:02/M

8

Scott Loforte Farmington NY

824

11

M

1 0-14

22:32

7:16/M

9

Krista Mitchell Bloomfield NY

843

47

F

***** 45-49

22:37

7:18/M

10

Dionne Bothner Pittsford NY

732

41

F

1 40-44

22:59

7:25/M

11

Dale Gerew Victor NY

756

52

M

1 50-54

23:01

7:25/M

12

John Yunker Wayland NY

818

58

M

1 55-59

23:45

7:40/M

13

Rick Erb Rushville NY

750

63

M

1 60-64

23:53

7:42/M

14

Melinda Vilarinho Walworth NY

814

14

F

1 0-14

24:08

7:47/M

15

Heather Enos Canandaigua NY

749

26

F

1 25-29

24:11

7:48/M

16

Andrew Moles Canandaigua NY

782

39

M

2 35-39

24:17

7:50/M

17

Meredith Ferraro Victor NY

845

32

F

1 30-34

24:20

7:51/M

18

Tom Mulligan Naples NY

836

60

M

2 60-64

24:25

7:53/M

19

Debbie Cerrone Pittsford NY

820

48

F

1 45-49

24:27

7:53/M

20

Jennifer Muscato Canandaigua NY

787

36

F

1 35-39

24:31

7:55/M

21

Dudley Hallstead Canandaigua NY

759

51

M

2 50-54

25:03

8:05/M

22

Martha Roberts Penn Yan NY

800

54

F

1 50-54

25:04

8:05/M

23

Michael Treese Canandaigua NY

829

38

M

3 35-39

25:18

8:10/M

24

Glen Austin Bloomfield NY

723

49

M

2 45-49

25:44

8:18/M

25

Kevin Rhatigan Ontario NY

796

39

M

4 35-39

25:53

8:21/M

26

Jim Ochterski Farmington NY

790

42

M

1 40-44

25:59

8:23/M

27

Keith Sheehan Victor NY

827

17

M

1 15-19

26:13

8:27/M

28

Sergio Case Palmyra NY

819

40

M

2 40-44

26:21

8:30/M

29

Robert Hine Bloomfield NY

764

47

M

3 45-49

26:32

8:34/M

30

Timothy Owens Canandaigua NY

792

38

M

5 35-39

26:32

8:34/M

31

Paul King Dundee NY

766

38

M

6 35-39

26:34

8:34/M

32

Joey De Mor Canandaigua NY

846

17

M

2 15-19

26:40

8:36/M

33

Brian Duffy Fairport NY

746

24

M

1 20-24

26:43

8:37/M

34

Joanna Schoff Victor NY

850

35

F

2 35-39

27:11

8:46/M

35

Shane Watson Manchester NY

831

41

M

3 40-44

27:19

8:49/M

36

Chelsea Morse Penn Yan NY

786

23

F

1 20-24

27:42

8:56/M

37

Jenny Godbolt-Hoffman Canandaigua NY

758

46

F

2 45-49

27:44

8:57/M

38

Ellen Lloyd Canandaigua NY

839

33

F

2 30-34

27:54

9:00/M

39

Catherine Mineur Farmington NY

781

41

F

2 40-44

28:00

9:02/M

40

Mitchell Austin Bloomfield NY

724

16

M

3 15-19

28:10

9:05/M

41

Jacqueline Gilmartin Stanley NY

757

22

F

2 20-24

28:14

9:06/M

42

David Morris Stanley NY

785

34

M

1 30-34

28:14

9:06/M

43

Amy Ochterski Farmington NY

789

43

F

3 40-44

28:24

9:10/M

44

Margaret Ladue Ontario NY

767

57

F

1 55-59

28:25

9:10/M

45

Carrie Magnan Canandaigua NY

771

40

F

4 40-44

28:30

9:12/M

46

Laura Ciaio Victor NY

736

43

F

5 40-44

28:32

9:12/M

47

Frank Rhatigan Fairport NY

797

62

M

3 60-64

28:34

9:13/M

48

Kathleen Youngs Stanley NY

817

23

F

3 20-24

28:45

9:16/M

49

Joshua Hine Bloomfield NY

765

13

M

2 0-14

28:50

9:18/M

50

Rachel Austin Bloomfield NY

725

14

F

2 0-14

28:51

9:18/M

51

Ed Blance Canandaigua NY

729

62

M

4 60-64

29:07

9:24/M

52

Randy Jacque Rochester NY

835

57

M

2 55-59

29:11

9:25/M

53

Amy De Mor Canandaigua NY

844

13

F

3 0-14

29:14

9:26/M

54

Danielle Vanbortel Canandaigua NY

830

26

F

2 25-29

29:18

9:27/M

55

Jennifer Moles Canandaigua NY

783

36

F

3 35-39

29:30

9:31/M

56

Jeannie Blance Canandaigua NY

730

60

F

1 60-64

29:57

9:40/M

57

Dan Evans Fairport NY

751

64

M

5 60-64

29:57

9:40/M

58

Margaret McCann Farmington NY

825

39

F

4 35-39

29:59

9:40/M

59

Christopher Fried Rochester NY

755

27

M

2 25-29

30:12

9:45/M

60

Sarah Bartz Rochester NY

727

25

F

3 25-29

30:26

9:49/M

61

Jim Loforte Farmington NY

823

48

M

4 45-49

30:28

9:50/M

62

Zachary Dier Walworth NY

742

9

M

3 0-14

30:30

9:50/M

63

Rachel Marciano Farmington NY

775

12

F

4 0-14

30:31

9:51/M

64

Dottie O'Neill-marble Bloomfield NY

791

40

F

6 40-44

30:52

9:57/M

65

Andrea Hendershot Canandaigua NY

763

33

F

3 30-34

31:03

10:01/M

66

Casey Donohue Victor NY

841

11

F

5 0-14

31:08

10:03/M

67

Jillian Baggett Victor NY

840

12

F

6 0-14

31:08

10:03/M

68

Gigi Sciotti Seneca Falls NY

804

50

F

2 50-54

31:15

10:05/M

69

Sheri Hayes Phelps NY

762

35

F

5 35-39

31:16

10:05/M

70

Robert Shur Macedon NY

805

45

M

5 45-49

31:20

10:06/M

71

Bill Hand Bloomfield NY

761

59

M

3 55-59

31:23

10:07/M

72

Jeannine Marciano Farmington NY

774

41

F

7 40-44

31:46

10:15/M

73

Mitzie Lewandowski Rochester NY

769

64

F

2 60-64

31:52

10:17/M

74

Christine Chruscicki Victor NY

735

42

F

8 40-44

31:58

10:19/M

75

Kathy Cooley Canandaigua NY

739

57

F

2 55-59

32:25

10:27/M

76

Ethan Owens Canandaigua NY

794

11

M

4 0-14

33:03

10:40/M

77

Jodee Rizzo Canandaigua NY

848

39

F

6 35-39

33:11

10:42/M

78

Amanda Palmer Canandaigua NY

834

31

F

4 30-34

33:15

10:44/M

79

Charlie Sabatine Victor NY

849

77

M

1 75-79

33:39

10:51/M

80

Kara Crandall Canandaigua NY

740

27

F

4 25-29

33:47

10:54/M

81

Matthew Knights Webster NY

822

39

M

8 35-39

34:42

11:12/M

82

Jennifer Steier Fairport NY

828

34

F

5 30-34

34:56

11:16/M

83

Becca McCormick Palmyra NY

780

31

F

6 30-34

35:05

11:19/M

84

Cindy Weinstein Macedon NY

816

36

F

7 35-39

35:10

11:21/M

85

Al Smith Rochester NY

842

73

M

1 70-74

35:14

11:22/M

86

Yvonne Hallstead Canandaigua NY

760

44

F

9 40-44

35:23

11:25/M

87

Kathleen Vaughn Spencerport NY

813

55

F

3 55-59

35:31

11:27/M

88

Cheri Sidoti Walworth NY

806

39

F

8 35-39

35:36

11:29/M

89

Jeffrey Rowe Rochester NY

802

47

M

6 45-49

36:26

11:45/M

90

Benjamin Ciaio Victor NY

738

13

M

5 0-14

36:29

11:46/M

91

Andrew Ciaio Victor NY

737

45

M

7 45-49

36:31

11:47/M

92

Nikki Lobello Rochester NY

770

24

F

4 20-24

38:10

12:19/M

93

Marcy Tobin Rochester NY

838

48

F

3 45-49

40:00

12:54/M

94

Gail Yunker Wayland NY

837

56

F

4 55-59

42:04

13:34/M

95

Bradley Owens Canandaigua NY

795

8

M

6 0-14

42:26

13:41/M

96

Kristina Owens Canandaigua NY

793

38

F

9 35-39

42:28

13:42/M

97

Kristen Deisering Phelps NY

741

43

F

10 40-44

44:39

14:24/M

98

Laura Mondo East Rochester NY

833

30

F

7 30-34

45:30

14:41/M

99

Evelyn Mondo Victor NY

832

58

F

5 55-59

45:32

14:41/M

100

Joseph Eagan Lima NY

748

63

M

6 60-64

49:25

15:56/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Cynthia Massey Canandaigua NY

778

83

F

1 80-99

50:10

16:11/M

102

Marsha Tillson Canandaigua NY

812

89

F

2 80-99

51:06

16:29/M